Results

Under 13 Viatex Challenge Cup    Leading Scorers

Thursday, 16th March 2017  
[F]
Erith &Belvedere [U13N]
8 - 0 Phoenix Sports [U13C] Alan Escudier Image shows referee's whistle
 Ryan Gray Image shows lineman's flag
 Ryan Andrew Image shows lineman's flag
 Dave Goldstone Image shows fourth official's board
Sunday, 22nd January 2017  
[SF]
Ebbsfleet United [U13C]
2 - 2 Phoenix Sports [U13C]  official photographer Harry Phillips Image shows referee's whistle
 Mack Reilly 1,Harvey   George Hunter 2 Andy Brown Image shows lineman's flag
 Cotton 1   John D'Arcy Image shows lineman's flag
(FT 2 - 2)Richard Crutchfield (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
After extra time Phoenix Sports [U13C] won 2 - 4 on penalties.
[SF]
Erith &Belvedere [U13N]
4 - 0 Tonbridge Angels [U13C]  official photographer Amechi Onwugbonu Image shows referee's whistle
 Enoch Muwonge 1,Tayt-   Sam Gillespie Image shows lineman's flag
 lemar Trusty 1,Joshua    Daniel Wyatt Image shows lineman's flag
 Evans 2   Ken Brooke (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
Sunday, 18th December 2016  
[QF]
Ashford United [U13S]
1 - 4 Ebbsfleet United [U13C] William Bussey Image shows referee's whistle
 Alfie Prior 1  Harry King 1,Mack Reilly  Daniel Barham Image shows lineman's flag
   2,Alfie Raishbrook 1 Chris Robins Image shows lineman's flag
 Ken Brooke (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
[QF]
Erith &Belvedere [U13N]
4 - 0 Faversham Town [U13S] Harry Graham Image shows referee's whistle
 Che Hair 2,Enoch Muwonge    Amechi Onwugbonu Image shows lineman's flag
 1,Christopher Marques-   William Hawkins Image shows lineman's flag
 nyame 1   Ken Brooke (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
[QF]
Phoenix Sports [U13C]
1 - 0 Folkestone Invicta [U13S] Alan Escudier Image shows referee's whistle
 Benjamin Greenslade 1   Jim Hewitt Image shows lineman's flag
 Agapito Esono Image shows lineman's flag
 Ken Brooke (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
[QF]
Tonbridge Angels [U13C]
2 - 2 Ramsgate [U13S] Graeme Ions Image shows referee's whistle
 Billy Kent 1,George    Jamie Warmington Image shows lineman's flag
 Walker 1   Jonathan Gage Image shows lineman's flag
(FT 2 - 2)Ken Brooke (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
After extra time Tonbridge Angels [U13C] won 7 - 6 on penalties.
Sunday, 27th November 2016  
[Round 3]
Bredhurst Juniors [U13S]
2 - 3 Ramsgate [U13S] Tom Harris Image shows referee's whistle
 Adam Harvey 1,Joseph   Jack Hawkins 1,Harry  Ken Brooke (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Murphy 1  O'Donnell 1,Oliver Sexton 1 
(FT 2 - 2)
After Extra Time
[Round 3]
Bromley [U13N]
0 - 5 Faversham Town [U13S] Daniel Blades Image shows referee's whistle
   Adam Rickard 1,Benjamin  Ken Brooke (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
   Whittington 1,Callum  
   Bryant 1,Benedict  
   Bioletti 1,Jeremiah  
   Bamgbose 1 
[Round 3]
Folkestone Invicta [U13S]
2 - 1 Meridian [U13N] Ivan Samson Image shows referee's whistle
 George Edgell 1,Alfie    Ken Brooke (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Bates-Giles 1   
[Round 3]
Tonbridge Angels [U13C]
3 - 3 Thamesview [U13S] Brian Perryman Image shows referee's whistle
 Ben Hermitage 1,Billy    Ken Brooke (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Kent 1,Nathaniel Gibb 1   
(FT 3 - 3)
After extra time Tonbridge Angels [U13C] won 4 - 3 on penalties.
Sunday, 20th November 2016  
[Round 3]
Ashford United [U13S]
6 - 3 Sporting Club Thamesmead [U13N] William Bussey Image shows referee's whistle
 Max Cooper 1,Tony Rai 1,  Jonas Petkevicius 1, Ken Brooke (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Dylan Dawes 1,Alfie Prior 3  Fletcher Lacey 1,Nikola  
   Krstanovic 1 
[Round 3]
Canterbury City [U13S]
1 - 6 Phoenix Sports [U13C] Michael Potts Image shows referee's whistle
 Benjamin Palmer 1  Samuel Smith 2,Benjamin  Ken Brooke (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
   Greenslade 1,Joe Chalker  
   1,George Hunter 2 
[Round 3]
Ebbsfleet United [U13C]
4 - 0 VCD Athletic [U13N] Andrew Wager Image shows referee's whistle
 Mack Reilly 1,Harvey    Ken Brooke (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Cotton 1,Kyle Eam 1   
[Round 3]
Erith &Belvedere [U13N]
6 - 1 St Gertrudes [U13N] Christian Burke Image shows referee's whistle
 Christopher Marques-nyame   Rocco Nelli 1 Ken Brooke (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 1,Asanti Amoah 1,Victor    
 Akinwale 2,Frank    
 McCormack 1,Tayt-lemar    
 Trusty 1   
Sunday, 23rd October 2016  
[Round 2]
Bromley [U13N]
2 - 1 Holmesdale [U13N] Michael Small-Rose Image shows referee's whistle
 Kellen Fisher 1,Armand   Fraser Bailey 1 Ken Brooke (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Grosha 1   
[Round 2]
HF Sports Paulista [U13N]
0 - 3 Ramsgate [U13S] Adam Back Image shows referee's whistle
   Matthew Weatherley 1, Ken Brooke (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
   George Lamb 1,Jack  
   Bedford 1 
[Round 2]
Sevenoaks Town [U13C]
1 - 5 Thamesview [U13S] Daniel Klein Image shows referee's whistle
 William Mullen 1  Luke Tutt 1,Jude Watts 1, Ken Brooke (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
   Joshua Akehurst 1,Joseph  
   Matthews 1,Kyle White 1 
Sunday, 16th October 2016  
[Round 2]
Danson Sports [U13C]
1 - 2 VCD Athletic [U13N] Adam Bakalarz Image shows referee's whistle
 Sonny Carroll 1  Jaevon Dyer 1,Alfie  Ken Brooke (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
   Eldridge 1 
[Round 2]
Ebbsfleet United [U13C]
4 - 1 Kennington Juniors [U13S] TBA Image shows referee's whistle
 Harry King 1,Harvey   Rowan Shardlow 1 Ken Brooke (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Cotton 2,Mack Reilly 1   
[Round 2]
Erith &Belvedere [U13N]
4 - 0 Langton Green [U13C] Christian Burke Image shows referee's whistle
 Frank McCormack 1,Victor    Ken Brooke (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Akinwale 2,Christopher    
 Marques-nyame 1   
[Round 2]
Faversham Town [U13S]
6 - 5 Larkfield [U13C] Roger Wadhams Image shows referee's whistle
 Jeremiah Bamgbose 1,  Mackenzie Gardiner 2, Ken Brooke (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Samuel Martin 2,Ethan   George Sibley 1,Liam  
 Flynn 2,Adam Rickard 1  Wisdon 1,Own Goal 1 
[Round 2]
Hollands &Blair [U13S]
3 - 7 Tonbridge Angels [U13C] Dean Firmin Image shows referee's whistle
 Joshua Shaw 3  George Walker 2,Toby  Ken Brooke (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
   Lansdowne 1,Nathaniel  
   Gibb 1,Billy Kent 1,David  
   Howie 1,Daniel Wates 1 
[Round 2]
Junior Elite [U13N]
2 - 2 Sporting Club Thamesmead [U13N] Iain Southgate Image shows referee's whistle
 Jamiah Oppong 1,Malachi   Nikola Krstanovic 1,Max  Ken Brooke (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Adelakun 1  Juniper 1 
(FT 2 - 2)
After extra time Sporting Club Thamesmead [U13N] won 3 - 4 on penalties.
[Round 2]
Kings Hill [U13C]
1 - 3 Ashford United [U13S] Daniel Klein Image shows referee's whistle
 Thomas Broome 1  Dylan Dawes 1,Max Cooper  Ken Brooke (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
   1,Tony Rai 1 
[Round 2]
Lordswood [U13S]
1 - 5 Folkestone Invicta [U13S] Graham Smart Image shows referee's whistle
 Jake Woolman 1  Max Lawton 1,Own Goal 1, Ken Brooke (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
   Toby Murray 1,Jaiden  
   Flisher 2 
[Round 2]
Meridian [U13N]
5 - 3 Glebe [U13N] Adam Skinner Image shows referee's whistle
 Isaac Agyen 2,Ryan   Matthew Adam 2,Bailey  Ken Brooke (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Freitas 1,Christopher   Dell Martin 1 
 Newell 1,Naseef    
 Arogundade 1   
[Round 2]
Phoenix Sports [U13C]
2 - 1 Junior Reds [U13N] Agapito Esono Image shows referee's whistle
 Joe Chalker 1,Benjamin   Jayden Kuyinu 1 Ken Brooke (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Greenslade 1   
[Round 2]
Tunbridge Wells Foresters [U13C]
1 - 1 Canterbury City [U13S] Graeme Ions Image shows referee's whistle
 Tristan Nmadu-Azevedo 1  Benjamin Matthews 1 Ken Brooke (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
(FT 1 - 1)
After extra time Canterbury City [U13S] won 2 - 4 on penalties.
Sunday, 25th September 2016  
[Round 1]
Bredhurst Juniors [U13S]
2 - 1 Dover Athletic [U13S] Daniel Klein Image shows referee's whistle
 Oliver Everett 1,Shane   Charlie Brown 1 Ken Brooke (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Hacking-Brown 1   
[Round 1]
Danson Sports [U13C]
2 - 0 Sheppey Utd [U13S] Michael Small-Rose Image shows referee's whistle
 Own Goal 1,Louie Rayner 1   Ken Brooke (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
[Round 1]
Erith &Belvedere [U13N]
4 - 0 Maidstone Utd [U13C] Desmond Chin Image shows referee's whistle
 Michael Olakigbe 1,Victor    Ken Brooke (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Akinwale 1,Che Hair 2