Results

Under 14 Kent County Cup    Leading Scorers

Sunday, 12th March 2017  
[F]
Bromley
2 - 2 Kent Football United Kent FA Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
(FT 2 - 2)Kent FA Appointed Image shows lineman's flag
After extra time Kent Football United won 2 - 4 on penalties.Kent FA Appointed Image shows lineman's flag
Sunday, 19th February 2017  
[SF]
Bromley
1 - 0 Tunbridge Wells Kent FA Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 Kent FA Appointed Image shows lineman's flag
 Kent FA Appointed Image shows lineman's flag
[SF]
Kent Football United
3 - 2 Welling Youth Kent FA Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 Abraham Agboola 1,David   Alfie Eyles 1,Mason  Kent FA Appointed Image shows lineman's flag
 Ikumobasin 2  Burstow 1 Kent FA Appointed Image shows lineman's flag
Sunday, 12th February 2017  
[QF]
Dover Athletic
1 - 2 Kent Football United County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 Kai Griffin 1  Marcel Zalewski 1,Thomas  
   White 1 
Sunday, 8th January 2017  
[QF]
Bromley
5 - 0 Ebbsfleet United TBA Image shows referee's whistle
[QF]
Tunbridge Wells
6 - 1 Rainham Kenilworth TBA Image shows referee's whistle
[QF]
Welling Youth
4 - 3 Dartford TBA Image shows referee's whistle
 Yusuf Kucuk 1,Jake    
(FT 2 - 2)
After Extra Time
 Parrott 1,Oliver Boniface    
 1,Mason Burstow 1   
Sunday, 11th December 2016  
[Round 3]
Dartford
Home win Sittingbourne TBA Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 3]
Dover Athletic
4 - 3 Cray Wanderers County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
   Jamal Fashola 1,Tion  
   Cudjoe 1,Ronaldo Dunkley 1 
[Round 3]
Ebbsfleet United
5 - 4 Long Lane County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 Alexander Thompson 1,  Bobby Dunn 1,Edison Syla  
 Ronnie Crawley 1,Thomas   1,Abdullateefa Salami 2 
 Baker 3   
[Round 3]
Folkestone Invicta
0 - 1 Tunbridge Wells County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 3]
Kent Football United
2 - 1 Kennington County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 Ndubuisi Omenyi 2  Leon Kegos 1 
[Round 3]
Kings Hill
0 - 5 Bromley County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 3]
Rainham Kenilworth
Home win Trinity TBA Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 3]
Welling Youth
5 - 2 Maidstone Utd County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 Archie Roast 2,Yusuf    
 Kucuk 2,Oliver Boniface 1   
Sunday, 13th November 2016  
[Round 2]
Bredhurst Juniors
0 - 4 Long Lane TBA Image shows referee's whistle
   Cristopher Hart 1,Edison  
   Syla 1,Eneo Barci 1,Isaac  
   Matudi 1 
[Round 2]
Bromley
2 - 1 Corinthian TBA Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 1]
Chatham Town J
3 - 4 Sittingbourne TBA Image shows referee's whistle
   George Young 2,Harry  
   Murphy 1,Joseph Mugadza 1 
[Round 2]
Dartford
16 - 0 Meopham Colts TBA Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 2]
Dover Rangers Colts
0 - 7 Dover Athletic TBA Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 2]
Ebbsfleet United
11 - 0 Gravesham Borough Youth TBA Image shows referee's whistle
 Oliver Knowles 1,Vinnie    
 Medhurst 2,Ben Twist 5,   
 Thomas Baker 2,Aidan    
 Murphy 1   
[Round 2]
Folkestone Invicta
2 - 0 Tunbridge Wells Foresters TBA Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 2]
Guru Nanak Youth
2 - 8 Cray Wanderers TBA Image shows referee's whistle
   Chrisopher Alhassan 4, 
   Becket Marshall Godo 1, 
   Takudzwa Zhangazha 2,Theo  
   Foley 1 
[Round 2]
Kennington
2 - 0 Ramsgate TBA Image shows referee's whistle
 Christian Wilson 1,Gerald    
(FT 0 - 0)
After Extra Time
 Sithole 1   
[Round 2]
Kings Hill
2 - 0 Vinters TBA Image shows referee's whistle
 Elliott Duncan 1,Zak    
 Warren 1   
[Round 2]
Maidstone Utd
5 - 1 Bexley TBA Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 2]
Sevenoaks Town
2 - 4 Welling Youth TBA Image shows referee's whistle
   Oliver Boniface 1,Samuel  
   Bayford 1,Mason Burstow 1, 
   Yusuf Kucuk 1 
[Round 2]
Sporting Club Thamesmead
3 - 3 Kent Football United TBA Image shows referee's whistle
 Oluatomiwa Laleye 1,Abdul   Ndubuisi Omenyi 2,Thomas  
(FT 3 - 3)
After extra time Kent Football United won 3 - 4 on penalties.
 Bittar 1,Zachary   White 1 
 Fontinelle 1   
[Round 2]
Trinity
7 - 3 Lordswood Youth TBA Image shows referee's whistle
 Jake Stevens 2,Sol    
 Anderson 1,Thomas Finn 1,   
 George Jane 1,Ryan Kerry    
 1,Dre Bernard 1   
Wednesday, 9th November 2016  
[Round 2]
Faversham Town
Away win Tunbridge Wells TBA Image shows referee's whistle
Sunday, 9th October 2016  
[Round 1]
Barming
1 - 15 Maidstone United (KYL) Kent FA Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 1]
Canterbury City J
3 - 6 Sittingbourne Kent FA Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 1]
Dartford
Home win Ramsgate TBA Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 1]
Deal Town Rangers
1 - 4 Folkestone Invicta Kent FA Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 1]
Ebbsfleet United
3 - 2 Woodcoombe Kent FA Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 Oliver Knowles 1,Thomas    
(FT 2 - 2)
After Extra Time
 Baker 1,Aidan Murphy 1   
[Round 1]
Faversham Town
7 - 2 Hythe Stars & Stripes Kent FA Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 1]
Guru Nanak Youth
4 - 0 Thamesview Kent FA Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 1]
Kennington
4 - 3 Margate Kent FA Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 Joshua Percival 1,Leon    
 Kegos 1,Christian Wilson    
 1,Daniel James 1   
[Round 1]
Kent Football United
2 - 0 Orpington Yth Kent FA Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 1]
Rainham Kenilworth
4 - 2 Phoenix Sports Kent FA Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 1]
Sevenoaks Town
5 - 4 Mersham Sports Club Kent FA Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 1]
Tunbridge Wells Foresters
16 - 2 Walderslade Kent FA Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 1]
Wigmore Youth
1 - 11 Corinthian Kent FA Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
   Cameron Houghton 1 
Tuesday, 4th October 2016  
[Round 1]
Holmesdale
Away win Kings Hill TBA Image shows referee's whistle