Results

Under 14 Readers & Phillips Challenge Cup    Leading Scorers

Thursday, 23rd March 2017  
[F]
Long Lane [U14N]
2 - 2 Greenwich Borough [U14N] Mark Harris Image shows referee's whistle
 Aiden Hogan 1,Bobby Dunn 1   Sam Gillespie Image shows lineman's flag
(FT 2 - 2)Graham Scott Image shows lineman's flag
After extra time Long Lane [U14N] won 4 - 2 on penalties.Jim Hewitt Image shows fourth official's board
Sunday, 29th January 2017  
[SF]
Kennington [U14S]
0 - 2 Greenwich Borough [U14N]  official photographer Ryan Cole Image shows referee's whistle
 Terry Cooper Image shows lineman's flag
 Raymond Prior Image shows lineman's flag
 Richard Crutchfield (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
[SF]
Long Lane [U14N]
4 - 1 Tunbridge Wells [U14C]  official photographer Sam Gillespie Image shows referee's whistle
 Edison Syla 1,   Harry Phillips Image shows lineman's flag
 Abdullateefa Salami 3   Amechi Onwugbonu Image shows lineman's flag
 Ken Brooke (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
Sunday, 18th December 2016  
[QF]
Erith &Belvedere [U14N]
2 - 3 Long Lane [U14N] Piotr Zachwieja Image shows referee's whistle
   Bobby Dunn 1,Abdullateefa  Michael Small-Rose Image shows lineman's flag
   Salami 1,Edison Syla 1 Chris Myatt Image shows lineman's flag
[QF]
Tunbridge Wells [U14C]
3 - 3 Cray Wanderers [U14N] John Quirke Image shows referee's whistle
   William Amis 1,Chrisopher  James Reed Image shows lineman's flag
   Alhassan 1,Theo Foley 1 Iain Southgate Image shows lineman's flag
(FT 3 - 3)
After extra time Tunbridge Wells [U14C] won 7 - 6 on penalties.
[QF]
Tunbridge Wells Foresters [U14C]
0 - 4 Greenwich Borough [U14N] Andrew Wager Image shows referee's whistle
 Harry Wager Image shows lineman's flag
 Joe Casey Image shows lineman's flag
[QF]
Vinters [U14C]
2 - 4 Kennington [U14S] James Reed Image shows referee's whistle
 Adam Jones 2  Alfie Harris 1,Daniel  Pat Murphy Image shows lineman's flag
   James 1,Daniel Lydon 1, John Quirke Image shows lineman's flag
   Kai Jones 1 
Sunday, 4th December 2016  
[Round 3]
Erith &Belvedere [U14N]
3 - 1 Folkestone Invicta [U14S] Peter Davis Image shows referee's whistle
   Sam Cornhill 1 
Sunday, 27th November 2016  
[Round 3]
Crayford Arrows [U14N]
1 - 3 Cray Wanderers [U14N] Darren Keating Image shows referee's whistle
 Nathan Lea 1  Tion Cudjoe 1,Chrisopher  
   Alhassan 2 
[Round 3]
Greenwich Borough [U14N]
3 - 2 Bromley [U14N] Clive Christian Image shows referee's whistle
   Joseph Turner 1,Odeluga  
   Offiah 1 
[Round 3]
Sittingbourne [U14S]
3 - 7 Kennington [U14S] Geoff Gleadall Image shows referee's whistle
 George Young 2,Joseph   Christian Wilson 2,Alfie  
 Mugadza 1  Harris 2,Kai Jones 1, 
   Charlie Stembridge 1, 
   Connor Alford 1 
[Round 3]
Tunbridge Wells Foresters [U14C]
3 - 2 Corinthian [U14C] Josh Smith Image shows referee's whistle
 Kyle Anson 1,Michael   Daqwan Stanislas 1, 
 Thurbin 1,William   Jermaine Hartup- Dee 1 
 Maisashvili 1   
[Round 3]
Vinters [U14C]
2 - 1 Ebbsfleet United [U14C] Dave Evans Image shows referee's whistle
 Luke Cuthbert 1,Alfs   Own Goal 1 
 Remess 1   
[Round 3]
Welling Utd [U14N]
0 - 2 Long Lane [U14N] Pat Murphy Image shows referee's whistle
   Abdullateefa Salami 1, 
   Isaac Matudi 1 
[Round 3]
Whyteleafe [U14C]
0 - 3 Tunbridge Wells [U14C] Andrew Harvey Image shows referee's whistle
Sunday, 23rd October 2016  
[Round 2]
Bexley [U14N]
0 - 1 Corinthian [U14C] Alan Escudier Image shows referee's whistle
   Jarvis Spratt 1 
[Round 2]
Cray Wanderers [U14N]
8 - 4 Kings Hill [U14C] Agapito Esono Image shows referee's whistle
 Chrisopher Alhassan 1,  Freddie Martin 1,Elliott  
 Becket Marshall Godo 1,  Duncan 2,Zak Warren 1 
 Maximus Gayle 2,Tion    
 Cudjoe 1,Takudzwa    
 Zhangazha 3   
[Round 2]
Crayford Arrows [U14N]
3 - 0 Kent Football United [U14N] Clive Christian Image shows referee's whistle
 James Dyer 3   
[Round 2]
Dover Athletic [U14S]
2 - 3 Bromley [U14N] Gavin Wallis Image shows referee's whistle
 George Nikaj 1,Liam McVie 1  Odeluga Offiah 1,Henry  
   Farrant 1,Reece McLellan 1 
[Round 2]
Erith &Belvedere [U14N]
6 - 1 Gravesham Borough Youth [U14C] Amechi Onwugbonu Image shows referee's whistle
 Ayu Samuel Odaudu 3,   
 Joshua Oghagbon 1,Tiago    
 Dos Santos 1,Kyle Bingley 1   
[Round 2]
Guru Nanak Youth [U14C]
1 - 2 Sittingbourne [U14S] Jim Hewitt Image shows referee's whistle
 Connor Baldock 1  Tyresse Bundu-kamara 1, 
   Hayden Barden 1 
[Round 2]
Kennington [U14S]
2 - 0 Bredhurst Juniors [U14S] Tom Chivilo Image shows referee's whistle
 Leon Kegos 1,Christian    
 Wilson 1   
[Round 2]
Long Lane [U14N]
8 - 0 Trinity [U14S] Ronald Albert Image shows referee's whistle
 Jason Tokenge 3,Edison    
 Syla 1,Rhys Carew 2,   
 Abdullateefa Salami 2   
[Round 2]
Maidstone Utd [U14C]
1 - 4 Greenwich Borough [U14N] Graham Morse Image shows referee's whistle
 Christopher Naglik 1  Harmeed Lshola 1,Paddy  
   Curran 1,Ibrahim Adi 2 
[Round 2]
Margate [U14S]
1 - 3 Folkestone Invicta [U14S] Michael Potts Image shows referee's whistle
   Sidney Uden-Taylor 1,Sam  
   Cornhill 2 
[Round 2]
Ramsgate [U14S]
0 - 2 Vinters [U14C] Chris Cannon Image shows referee's whistle
   Joshua Lowndes 1,Luke  
After Extra Time
   Cuthbert 1 
[Round 2]
Tunbridge Wells [U14C]
5 - 2 Glebe [U14C] Andrew Wager Image shows referee's whistle
 Own Goal 2,Malachi   Ayomide Agbolade 1,Max  
 Hallett 1,Louis Copeland   Pell 1 
 1,Lucas Atkins 1   
[Round 2]
Tunbridge Wells Foresters [U14C]
4 - 2 Hastings United [U14S] Dean Firmin Image shows referee's whistle
 Goncalo Marques 2,William    
 Maisashvili 2   
[Round 2]
Welling Utd [U14N]
5 - 3 Woodcoombe [U14S] Robert Pizzy Image shows referee's whistle
 Yusuf Kucuk 2,Archie   Harry Parpworth 1,Charlie  
 Roast 1,Finn Healy 1,Tay   O'Reilly 1,Flynn Toon 1 
 White 1   
Sunday, 2nd October 2016  
[Round 1]
Dover Athletic [U14S]
4 - 3 Junior Elite [U14N] Mark Harris Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 1]
Faversham Town [U14S]
1 - 2 Bexley [U14N] Chris Cannon Image shows referee's whistle
 Will Rashid 1  James Butler 1,Drew  
   Graham 1 
[Round 1]
Sevenoaks Town [U14C]
0 - 3 Hastings United [U14S] Danny Geary Image shows referee's whistle
   Frederick Warren 1,Archie  
After Extra Time
   Cray 1,Baxter Orchard 1 
[Round 1]
Sporting Club Thamesmead [U14N]
3 - 4 Maidstone Utd [U14C] Michael Small-Rose Image shows referee's whistle
   Bashiri Ryan 1,Jack  
   Palmby 1,Oliver Duey 2