Results

Under 15 Faversham Trophies Challenge Cup    Leading Scorers

Thursday, 27th April 2017  
[F]
Aylesford [U15S]
0 - 1 Kent Football United [U15C]  official photographer John D'Arcy Image shows referee's whistle
 Jamie Eacott Image shows lineman's flag
 Harry Phillips Image shows lineman's flag
 Tom Chivilo Image shows fourth official's board
Sunday, 12th March 2017  
[SF]
Cray Valley [U15N]
0 - 4 Aylesford [U15S] Andy Brown Image shows referee's whistle
   Harrison Pont 1,Reece  Sam Gillespie Image shows lineman's flag
   Germano 1,Charlie Thomas  David Hall Image shows lineman's flag
   1,Zak Emmings 1 Iain Southgate - (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
[SF]
Whyteleafe [U15C]
1 - 3 Kent Football United [U15C] Josh Smith Image shows referee's whistle
 Jamie Lawson 1  Leon Robson 1,Levi  Ellis Legg Image shows lineman's flag
   Nwagbara 1,Mineh Orogun 1 Stuart McKenzie Image shows lineman's flag
 Stephen Down (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
Sunday, 19th February 2017  
[QF]
Kent Football United [U15C]
2 - 2 Bredhurst Juniors [U15S] Jamie Eacott Image shows referee's whistle
 Mineh Orogun 1,Aaron   Charlie Gill 1,Dylan Tubb 1 Jack Owen Image shows lineman's flag
 Sanderson 1   Ryan Andrew Image shows lineman's flag
(FT 2 - 2)Stephen Down (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
After extra time Kent Football United [U15C] won 9 - 8 on penalties.
Sunday, 12th February 2017  
[Round 3]
Kent Football United [U15C]
2 - 1 Erith &Belvedere [U15C] Adam Back Image shows referee's whistle
 Levi Nwagbara 1,George    Stephen Down (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Jackson 1   
[QF]
Sheppey Utd [U15S]
1 - 6 Whyteleafe [U15C] Ryan Gray Image shows referee's whistle
 Alfie Bates 1  Bradley Williams 1,Nathan  Brandon Campbell Image shows lineman's flag
   Palmer 2,Jamie Lawson 3 Martin Cook Image shows lineman's flag
 Stephen Down (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
Sunday, 5th February 2017  
[QF]
Cray Valley [U15N]
2 - 0 Bromley [U15C] Daniel Wyatt Image shows referee's whistle
 Jack Schartau 1,Harrison    Darren Keating Image shows lineman's flag
 Kemp 1   Samuel Ademola Image shows lineman's flag
 Stephen Down (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
[QF]
Langton Green [U15S]
0 - 2 Aylesford [U15S] Andrew Wager Image shows referee's whistle
   Samuel Newland 2 Frank Meilack Image shows lineman's flag
 Iain Southgate Image shows lineman's flag
 Stephen Down (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
Sunday, 29th January 2017  
[Round 3]
Bromley [U15C]
2 - 1 Glebe [U15N] Andrew Harvey Image shows referee's whistle
 Samuel Awatefe 2  Oscar Powell 1 Stephen Down (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
[Round 3]
Faversham Strike Force [U15E]
0 - 7 Langton Green [U15S] Stephen Luke Image shows referee's whistle
   Thomas Manuel 2,Benjamin  Stephen Down (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
   Watkins 2,Jack Gallagher 3 
[Round 3]
Hastings United Youth [U15E]
1 - 2 Bredhurst Juniors [U15S] Javier Diaz-Estrella Image shows referee's whistle
 Tom Tilbury-Coombs 1  Charlie Gill 2 Stephen Down (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
Sunday, 15th January 2017  
[Round 3]
Aylesford [U15S]
3 - 1 K Sports Youth [U15E] Ryan Andrew Image shows referee's whistle
 Luis Dos-santos 1,Samuel   Matthew Coleman 1 Stephen Down (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Newland 1,Johannes Sadler 1   
[Round 3]
Deal Town [U15E]
0 - 3 Sheppey Utd [U15S] Matthew McCaughan Image shows referee's whistle
   Archie Knights 1,Alfie  Stephen Down (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
   Bates 2 
[Round 3]
Sporting Club Thamesmead [U15N]
1 - 7 Cray Valley [U15N] David Hall Image shows referee's whistle
   Josiah Jones 1,George  Sam Gillespie Image shows lineman's flag
   Palmer 3,Jack Schartau 3 Matthew Chappell Image shows lineman's flag
 Stephen Down (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
[Round 3]
Whyteleafe [U15C]
1 - 0 Dover Athletic [U15S] Ellis Legg Image shows referee's whistle
 Benjamin Wheatley 1   Stephen Down (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
Sunday, 27th November 2016  
[Round 2]
Hastings United Youth [U15E]
3 - 0 Tunbridge Wells [U15S] Stephen Luke Image shows referee's whistle
 Joshua Abrey 1,Jay Tomlin    Stephen Down (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 1,Tom Tilbury-Coombs 1   
Sunday, 13th November 2016  
[Round 2]
Ashford United [U15E]
0 - 3 Sporting Club Thamesmead [U15N] Jo Park Image shows referee's whistle
   Leon Gasal 1,Francis  Stephen Down (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
   Olanrewaja 1,Oluwaseyi  
   Akintunde 1 
[Round 2]
Athenlay Rye [U15N]
0 - 1 Bredhurst Juniors [U15S] County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
   Thomas Anderson 1 Stephen Down (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
[Round 2]
Bearsted [U15S]
1 - 4 Aylesford [U15S] Jack Owens Image shows referee's whistle
   Zak Emmings 1,Luis Dos- Stephen Down (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
   santos 2,Charlie Thomas 1 
[Round 2]
Bromley [U15C]
2 - 1 HF Sports Paulista [U15N] Sam Young Image shows referee's whistle
 Kobi Bowers 2  Thai Morgan 1 Stephen Down (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
[Round 2]
Canterbury City [U15E]
3 - 4 Deal Town [U15E] Will Sanderson Image shows referee's whistle
 Billy Alldis 1,Joshua   Daniel St Cyr-clery 1, Stephen Down (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Joyner 1,Brooke Tiernan 1  Louis Tumilty 3 
[Round 2]
Cray Valley [U15N]
7 - 1 Herne Bay [U15E] David Hall Image shows referee's whistle
 Jack Schartau 3,George    Stephen Down (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Palmer 2,Max King 2   
[Round 2]
Cray Wanderers [U15C]
3 - 5 Faversham Strike Force [U15E] Sam Gillespie Image shows referee's whistle
 Tevaughn Frazer 2  Ben Treacher 2,Matthew  Stephen Down (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
   Spurling 1,Fenton Haylett  
   1,John Williamson 1 
[Round 2]
Erith &Belvedere [U15C]
1 - 0 Phoenix Sports [U15N] Darren Keating Image shows referee's whistle
 Jason Kaate 1   Stephen Down (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
[Round 2]
Fisher Youth [U15C]
1 - 5 Dover Athletic [U15S] Rob Lavery Image shows referee's whistle
   Henry Mileham 1,Eban  Stephen Down (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
   Gurung 2,William Giles 1, 
   Ed Muddiman 1 
[Round 2]
Glebe [U15N]
7 - 0 Meridian Sports [U15N] Garry West Image shows referee's whistle
 Michael Opoku 3,Toby    Stephen Down (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Cogswell 1,Kai George 3   
[Round 2]
Kent Football United [U15C]
3 - 1 Kennington [U15E] David Hall Image shows referee's whistle
 Ayodeji Adebiyi 3   Stephen Down (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
[Round 2]
Maidstone Utd [U15S]
1 - 5 Whyteleafe [U15C] John D'Arcy Image shows referee's whistle
 Louie Long 1  Henry Bagshaw 1,Jamie  Stephen Down (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
   Lawson 4 
[Round 2]
Ramsgate [U15E]
2 - 2 Sheppey Utd [U15S] Robin Smit Image shows referee's whistle
   Jordan Kennedy 2 Stephen Down (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
(FT 2 - 2)
After extra time Sheppey Utd [U15S] won 3 - 5 on penalties.
[Round 2]
Welling Youth [U15C]
2 - 3 Langton Green [U15S] Peter Davis Image shows referee's whistle
 Cole Gordon 1,Neil   Thomas Manuel 1,Declan  Stephen Down (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Spencer 1  O'Shea 1,Anton Bachorski 1 
Sunday, 9th October 2016  
[Round 1]
Ashford United [U15E]
5 - 4 Ebbsfleet United [U15C] Andrew Wager Image shows referee's whistle
 Billy Harkness 2,Taylor   Tyler Frain 1,Frederick  Stephen Down (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Whitmore 2,Hayden Dyke 1  Woolven 2,Connor Day 1 
[Round 1]
Bridon Ropes [U15N]
1 - 2 Bromley [U15C] Michael Small-Rose Image shows referee's whistle
 Patrick Giavagnoli 1  Sebastian Thorpe 1,Kobi  Stephen Down (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
   Bowers 1 
[Round 1]
Folkestone Invicta Youth [U15E]
0 - 11 Welling Youth [U15C] Gavin Wallis Image shows referee's whistle
   Joshua Peiris 3,Destiny  Stephen Down (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
   Oladipo 3,Ikechukwu  
   Okpara 4,Own Goal 1 
[Round 1]
Greenwich Borough [U15N]
1 - 2 K Sports Youth [U15E] Stephen Appleyard Image shows referee's whistle
 Laureano Etame 1  Thomas McCarthy 1,Oliver  Stephen Down (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
   Aston 1 
[Round 1]
HF Sports Paulista [U15N]
5 - 0 Chatham Town [U15S] Roger Wells Image shows referee's whistle
 Gianluca Galata-Avila 1,   Stephen Down (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Paul Agbeseyi 2,Myles    
 Simon 1,Sonny Hayter 1   
[Round 1]
Hollands &Blair [U15S]
0 - 6 Erith &Belvedere [U15C] John D'Arcy Image shows referee's whistle
   Ramsis Owili 1,Tyrone Jno- Stephen Down (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
   Baptiste 3,Myles Bascombe  
   1,Jason Kaate 1 
[Round 1]
West Wickham [U15C]
3 - 5 Fisher Youth [U15C] Jack Owen Image shows referee's whistle
 Rowan Pringle 1,Ricardo    Stephen Down (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Silva-Conceicao 2   
[Round 1]
Whyteleafe [U15C]
6 - 1 Rusthall [U15N] Jack Owen Image shows referee's whistle
 Liam Winters-White 1,  Edmund Lewis 1 Stephen Down (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Nathan Palmer 1,Benjamin    
 Wheatley 2,Ryan Penton 1,   
 Jaan Stanley 1