Results

Under 16 Causeway Steel Challenge Cup    Leading Scorers

Thursday, 30th March 2017  
[F]
Ebbsfleet United [U16C]
2 - 4 Whyteleafe [U16N] Harry Mills Image shows referee's whistle
 Jake Jarvis 2   Chris Robins Image shows lineman's flag
(FT 2 - 2)Geoff Gleadall Image shows lineman's flag
After Extra TimeRobin Smit Image shows fourth official's board
Sunday, 26th February 2017  
[SF]
Ebbsfleet United [U16C]
0 - 0 Bromley [U16N]  official photographer Danny Geary Image shows referee's whistle
(FT 0 - 0)Daniel Blades Image shows lineman's flag
After extra time Ebbsfleet United [U16C] won 4 - 3 on penalties.Andy Brown Image shows lineman's flag
 John D'Arcy (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
[SF]
Welling Youth [U16C]
1 - 4 Whyteleafe [U16N]  official photographer Jim Hewitt Image shows referee's whistle
 Kamron Mendez 1   Sam Gillespie Image shows lineman's flag
 Olly Baker Image shows lineman's flag
 Stephen Down (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
Sunday, 19th February 2017  
[QF]
Fisher Youth [U16N]
1 - 2 Whyteleafe [U16N] Adam Bakalarz Image shows referee's whistle
 Jim Hewitt Image shows lineman's flag
 David Oasgood Image shows lineman's flag
Sunday, 12th February 2017  
[QF]
Ebbsfleet United [U16C]
1 - 1 Maidstone Utd [U16C] Daniel Blades Image shows referee's whistle
 Scott Higgins 1   Ryan Andrew Image shows lineman's flag
(FT 1 - 1)Stephen Luke Image shows lineman's flag
After extra time Ebbsfleet United [U16C] won 4 - 2 on penalties.
[QF]
Park Regis [U16S]
2 - 3 Bromley [U16N] Graham Smart Image shows referee's whistle
 Charlie Allen 1,Joshua   Spencer Cripps 1,Thomas  Paul Franks Image shows lineman's flag
 Gillie 1  Hallett 1,Daniel Pepple 1 Ben Bowles Image shows lineman's flag
Sunday, 29th January 2017  
[QF]
Welling Youth [U16C]
4 - 1 Cray Wanderers [U16C] Daniel Wyatt Image shows referee's whistle
 Kamron Mendez 3,Kablan   Charlie Le-Thorn 1 Michael Small-Rose Image shows lineman's flag
 Francois 1   Agapito Esono Image shows lineman's flag
Sunday, 8th January 2017  
[Round 3]
Wadhurst United Juniors [U16C]
1 - 4 Ebbsfleet United [U16C] Graham Scott Image shows referee's whistle
 Owen Chilvers 1  Scott Higgins 1,Lewis  
   Crown 1,David Ajao 2 
Sunday, 11th December 2016  
[Round 3]
Bromley [U16N]
7 - 0 Vinters [U16S] Adam Bakalarz Image shows referee's whistle
 Chino Nicely 1,Louis    
 Collins 3,Daniel Pepple 3   
[Round 3]
Kennington [U16S]
4 - 4 Fisher Youth [U16N] Ryan Cole Image shows referee's whistle
(FT 3 - 3)
After extra time Fisher Youth [U16N] won 2 - 4 on penalties.
Sunday, 4th December 2016  
[Round 3]
Cray Wanderers [U16C]
4 - 2 Herne Bay [U16S] Matthew Sell Image shows referee's whistle
 Oliver McNeil 1,Charlie   Richard Burns 1,Archibald  
 Le-Thorn 1,Jack Porter 1,  Pole 1 
 Edmar Francisco 1   
[Round 3]
Maidstone Utd [U16C]
4 - 1 Folkestone Invicta Youth [U16S] John Quirke Image shows referee's whistle
 Bivesh Gurung 1,George   Oliver James 1 
 Robinson 2,Beau Landau 1   
[Round 3]
Margate [U16S]
1 - 2 Welling Youth [U16C] Tom Harris Image shows referee's whistle
 Thomas Webster 1  Kablan Francois 1,Samuel  
(FT 1 - 1)
After Extra Time
   Leach 1 
[Round 3]
Park Regis [U16S]
3 - 2 Sporting Club Thamesmead [U16N] Michael Potts Image shows referee's whistle
 Eniola Usman 1,Xavier Mc    
 Donagh 1,Charlie Allen 1   
[Round 3]
Whyteleafe [U16N]
3 - 0 Erith &Belvedere [U16N] Joe Dann-Pye Image shows referee's whistle
Sunday, 13th November 2016  
[Round 2]
Erith &Belvedere [U16N]
4 - 0 VCD Athletic [U16N] Daniel Wyatt Image shows referee's whistle
 Klaudio Krasniqi 1,   
 Emmanuel Adebiyi 1,Sunil    
 Kalia 1,Thomas Songu 1   
Sunday, 6th November 2016  
[Round 2]
Cray Wanderers [U16C]
3 - 2 Crayford Arrows [U16C] Desmond Chin Image shows referee's whistle
 Jack Porter 1,Edmar   Tyler Dobson 1,Liam  
 Francisco 1,Rio Gasal 1  Spellward 1 
[Round 2]
Ebbsfleet United [U16C]
3 - 1 Greenwich Borough [U16N] Graham Smart Image shows referee's whistle
 David Ajao 2,James Curd 1  Omar Belazregue 1 
Sunday, 30th October 2016  
[Round 2]
Bredhurst Juniors [U16S]
1 - 6 Folkestone Invicta Youth [U16S] Michael Marsh Image shows referee's whistle
 Bradley Luttman-Mills 1  Harry Smith 1,Bradley  
   Baker 1,James Lyden 4 
[Round 2]
Dover Athletic [U16S]
1 - 5 Whyteleafe [U16N] Michael Pitcher Image shows referee's whistle
 Jordan Meachin-Bourne 1  Ryan Lee 1,Joseph Allen 1, 
   Adanioritsewu Okorogheye  
   2,Sean Marcano 1 
[Round 2]
Dulwich Hamlet [U16N]
1 - 2 Bromley [U16N] Michael Small-Rose Image shows referee's whistle
   Louis Collins 2 
[Round 2]
Faversham Town [U16S]
2 - 3 Welling Youth [U16C] Mike Coward Image shows referee's whistle
   Kablan Francois 2,Finley  
   Williams 1 
[Round 2]
Fisher Youth [U16N]
4 - 0 Chatham Town [U16C] David Hall Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 2]
Herne Bay [U16S]
2 - 1 Tonbridge Angels [U16C] Harry Mills Image shows referee's whistle
 Harry Codd 2   
[Round 2]
Kennington [U16S]
3 - 2 Sevenoaks Town [U16C] Phil Rowley Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 2]
Lordswood [U16C]
0 - 5 Wadhurst United Juniors [U16C] Frank Meilack Image shows referee's whistle
   Harry Barratt 1,Dillon  
   Hickmott 2,Owen Chilvers  
   1,Oliver Duncan 1 
[Round 2]
Maidstone Utd [U16C]
4 - 1 Sittingbourne [U16S] John D'Arcy Image shows referee's whistle
 Johnny Phillips 1,Beau    
 Landau 1,James Jeffrey 2   
[Round 2]
Park Regis [U16S]
3 - 1 K Sports Youth [U16C] Paul Franks Image shows referee's whistle
 Joseph Tewkesbury 1,  James Geear 1 
 Eniola Usman 2   
[Round 2]
Ramsgate [U16S]
2 - 2 Vinters [U16S] Gavin Wallis Image shows referee's whistle
   James Cheeseman 1,Fraser  
(FT 2 - 2)
After extra time Vinters [U16S] won 3 - 4 on penalties.
   Daniels 1 
[Round 2]
Sporting Club Thamesmead [U16N]
4 - 3 Hollands &Blair [U16S] Daniel Wyatt Image shows referee's whistle
 Ronny Shakpoke 1,Ekiyor   Anthony Jeffers 1,Emiljon  
(FT 3 - 3)
After Extra Time
 Emukpoeruo 1,Saltan   Vathi 1,Teddy Nelson 1 
 Oladunni 2   
Sunday, 9th October 2016  
[Round 1]
Tunbridge Wells Youth [U16C]
0 - 2 Hollands &Blair [U16S] Graeme Ions Image shows referee's whistle
Sunday, 2nd October 2016  
[Round 1]
Bredhurst Juniors [U16S]
3 - 2 HF Sports Paulista [U16N] Paul Franks Image shows referee's whistle
 Sidney Peters 1  Mamadu Jumo 1,Mamadaliu  
   Djalo-Balde 1 
[Round 1]
K Sports Youth [U16C]
1 - 1 Phoenix Sports [U16N] Joe Casey Image shows referee's whistle
 Alfie Newland 1  Ben Middleton 1 
(FT 1 - 1)
After extra time K Sports Youth [U16C] won 10 - 9 on penalties.