Results

Under 18 KitToFit Challenge Cup    Leading Scorers

Thursday, 20th April 2017  
[F]
Bromley A [U18N]
2 - 1 Hollands &Blair [U18S]  official photographer Joe Dann-Pye Image shows referee's whistle
 Jordan Gadd 1,Andy    Chris Cannon Image shows lineman's flag
 Kabuiku Somo 1   Matthew Sell Image shows lineman's flag
 Rob Lavery Image shows fourth official's board
Sunday, 5th March 2017  
[SF]
Bromley A [U18N]
2 - 1 Greenwich Borough [U18N] Harry Phillips Image shows referee's whistle
 Luai Suliman 1,Charles   Freddie Parker 1 Sam Gillespie Image shows lineman's flag
 Etumnu 1   Clive Christian Image shows lineman's flag
 Charlotte Richardson (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
[SF]
Hollands &Blair [U18S]
3 - 1 Bearsted [U18S] George Lowe Image shows referee's whistle
 Reece Jenkins 1,Jack   Luke Snazel 1 Phil Rowley Image shows lineman's flag
 A'Court 1,Ross Borg 1   Terry Cooper Image shows lineman's flag
(FT 1 - 1)Colin & Sheila Boswell (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
After Extra Time
Sunday, 19th February 2017  
[QF]
Hollands &Blair [U18S]
3 - 1 Faversham Town [U18PDN] Ben Bowles Image shows referee's whistle
 Jack A'Court 2,Reece    Nicholas Cornwell Image shows lineman's flag
 Jenkins 1   Harry Mills Image shows lineman's flag
 Colin & Sheila Boswell (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
[QF]
Sittingbourne [U18PDS]
2 - 4 Bromley A [U18N] Darren Keating Image shows referee's whistle
   Nodirbek Bobomurodov 1, Geoff Gleadall Image shows lineman's flag
   Andy Kabuiku Somo 2,Trey  Tim Casey Image shows lineman's flag
   Small 1 Colin & Sheila Boswell (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
(FT 2 - 2)
After Extra Time
Sunday, 22nd January 2017  
[QF]
Greenwich Borough [U18N]
6 - 2 Margate [U18PDS]  official photographer Daniel Wyatt Image shows referee's whistle
 Ibukun Ogunbiyi 1,  Max Faulkner 1,Benjamin  Amechi Onwugbonu Image shows lineman's flag
 Emmanuel Bamidele 1,  Cardwell 1 Jim Hewitt Image shows lineman's flag
 Joseph Hooper 2,Christian    Colin & Sheila Boswell (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Mochine-Wood 2   
Sunday, 15th January 2017  
[QF]
Faversham Town [U18S]
2 - 4 Bearsted [U18S] Dave Goldstone Image shows referee's whistle
 Marshall Wratten 1,  William Richards 3,Ryan  Harry Mills Image shows lineman's flag
 Harrison Copley 1  Golding 1 George Lowe Image shows lineman's flag
After Extra TimeColin & Sheila Boswell (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
Sunday, 18th December 2016  
[Round 3]
Bridon Ropes [U18PDN]
0 - 5 Sittingbourne [U18PDS] Joshua Weller Image shows referee's whistle
 Geoff Gleadall Image shows lineman's flag
 Brandon Campbell Image shows lineman's flag
 Colin & Sheila Boswell (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
Thursday, 8th December 2016  
[Round 3]
Bromley A [U18N]
Home win Sporting Club Thamesmead [U18PDN] TBA Image shows referee's whistle
(Bromley awarded the tie as Sporting Club unable ti fulfil the fixture - League Management Committee - )Colin & Sheila Boswell (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
Sunday, 4th December 2016  
[Round 3]
Dover Athletic [U18S]
0 - 6 Faversham Town [U18PDN] Mark Harris Image shows referee's whistle
 Colin & Sheila Boswell (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
[Round 3]
Hollands &Blair [U18S]
2 - 0 Kennington [U18PDS] Brandon Campbell Image shows referee's whistle
 Jack A'Court 1,Dylan    Colin & Sheila Boswell (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Budge 1   
Sunday, 27th November 2016  
[Round 3]
Phoenix Sports [U18N]
1 - 2 Greenwich Borough [U18N] David Hall Image shows referee's whistle
 Jake Walsh 1  McKenzie Foley 1,Samuel  Colin & Sheila Boswell (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
   Evbuoma 1 
(FT 1 - 1)
After Extra Time
Sunday, 20th November 2016  
[Round 3]
Bearsted [U18S]
1 - 1 Welling Youth [U18N] Sam Wilson Image shows referee's whistle
 Kieren Patel 1  Oliver Milton 1 Colin & Sheila Boswell (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
(FT 1 - 1)
After extra time Bearsted [U18S] won 10 - 9 on penalties.
[Round 2]
Bridon Ropes [U18PDN]
2 - 1 Bromley B [U18N] Pat Murphy Image shows referee's whistle
 Michael Janes 1,James   Deshon Carty 1 Colin & Sheila Boswell (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Elms 1   
[Round 3]
Corinthian [U18PDN]
1 - 2 Margate [U18PDS] Danny Geary Image shows referee's whistle
 Henry Pearson 1  Jamie Barnett 1,Benjamin  Colin & Sheila Boswell (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
   Cardwell 1 
[Round 3]
Faversham Town [U18S]
4 - 2 West Wickham [U18N] Glen Childs Image shows referee's whistle
 Marshall Wratten 1,Harry   James Henman 1,James  Colin & Sheila Boswell (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Beare 2,Jamie Sherlock 1  Sanchez 1 
Sunday, 6th November 2016  
[Round 2]
Hollands &Blair [U18S]
4 - 2 Deal Town [U18S] Ryan Andrew Image shows referee's whistle
 Bailey Pearce 1,Dylan   Tom Bacon 2 Colin & Sheila Boswell (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Budge 1,George Hadley 1,   
 Lewis Keene 1   
[Round 2]
West Wickham [U18N]
4 - 2 Faversham Strike Force [U18S] Mike Coward Image shows referee's whistle
 Ramin Rashidi 1,James   Dylan Riches 1,Callum  Colin & Sheila Boswell (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Henman 1,Handhallah   Wood 1 
 Musoke 2   
Sunday, 16th October 2016  
[Round 2]
Bearsted [U18S]
4 - 2 Phoenix Sports [U18PDN] Danny Geary Image shows referee's whistle
 Luke Snazel 2,Albert   Mohamed Samkoh 1,Callum  Colin & Sheila Boswell (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Courtnell 1,Kieren Patel 1  Southworth 1 
[Round 2]
Dover Athletic [U18S]
1 - 0 Canterbury City [U18S] Michael Pitcher Image shows referee's whistle
 Liam Jones 1   Colin & Sheila Boswell (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
[Round 2]
Faversham Town [U18PDN]
2 - 1 Dulwich Hamlet [U18N] Phil Rowley Image shows referee's whistle
 Samuel George 1,Zachary   Jordan Traille 1 Colin & Sheila Boswell (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Argent 1   
[Round 2]
Folkestone Invicta [U18PDS]
2 - 3 Bromley A [U18N] Will Sanderson Image shows referee's whistle
 Ashis Tamang 1,Euan   Aobbola Oluwo 2,Luai  Colin & Sheila Boswell (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Sahadow 1  Suliman 1 
[Round 2]
Margate [U18PDS]
3 - 1 Glebe [U18N] Gavin Wallis Image shows referee's whistle
 Benjamin Cardwell 1,Alfie   Cameron Lovatt 1 Colin & Sheila Boswell (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Bird 1,Tate Lee Ayres 1   
[Round 2]
Phoenix Sports [U18N]
2 - 2 Herne Bay [U18PDS] David Hall Image shows referee's whistle
 Macey Malyon 1,Marcel   Luke Adby 2 Colin & Sheila Boswell (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Brown 1   
(FT 2 - 2)
After extra time Phoenix Sports [U18N] won 4 - 2 on penalties.
[Round 1]
Ramsgate [U18PDS]
2 - 5 Bromley B [U18N] Harry Mills Image shows referee's whistle
 William Price 1,Samuel   Robert Daye 2,Kyrique  Colin & Sheila Boswell (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Bradley 1  Garvey-Williams 2,Tyrese  
   Miller 1 
[Round 2]
Sittingbourne [U18PDS]
4 - 2 Tunbridge Wells [U18PDS] Tom Chivilo Image shows referee's whistle
 Raphe Brown 2,Sami   Rhys Bartlett 1,Sammie  Geoff Gleadall Image shows lineman's flag
 Meziane 2  McLeod 1 Gary Nicholls Image shows lineman's flag
 Colin & Sheila Boswell (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
[Round 2]
Sporting Club Thamesmead [U18PDN]
7 - 1 Cray Wanderers [U18N] Matt Barber Image shows referee's whistle
 Own Goal 1,James Fafiyebi   James Ayetine 1 Colin & Sheila Boswell (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 2,Jack Pye 2,Jack Potter 1   
[Round 2]
Tonbridge Angels [U18PDS]
2 - 3 Faversham Town [U18S] Daniel Blades Image shows referee's whistle
 Jack Bray 1,Liam Mc   Steven Hurst 1,Harry  Colin & Sheila Boswell (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Creadie 1  Beare 1,Marshall Wratten 1 
Thursday, 13th October 2016  
[Round 2]
Welling Youth [U18N]
Home win Margate [U18S] TBA Image shows referee's whistle
 Colin & Sheila Boswell (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
Sunday, 2nd October 2016  
[Round 1]
Herne Bay [U18PDS]
1 - 0 Chatham Town [U18S] Tom Chivilo Image shows referee's whistle
 William Tulett 1   Colin & Sheila Boswell (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
Sunday, 25th September 2016  
[Round 1]
Glebe [U18PDN]
3 - 5 Phoenix Sports [U18N] Daniel Wyatt Image shows referee's whistle
 Kimathi Akoto 2,Joe   Rio Connor-Baker 3,Macey  Colin & Sheila Boswell (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Thomas 1  Malyon 1,Christmann  
   Pattisson 1 
Sunday, 18th September 2016  
[Round 1]
Bromley A [U18N]
2 - 0 Meridian VP [U18N] Robert Pizzy Image shows referee's whistle
 Nodirbek Bobomurodov 1,   Colin & Sheila Boswell (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Toby Bennett 1   
[Round 1]
Cray Wanderers [U18N]
2 - 1 Sporting Club Thamesmead [U18N] Joshua Weller Image shows referee's whistle
 Zac Loveridge 1,Anthony   Aaron Ablorh 1 Colin & Sheila Boswell (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Akala 1   
[Round 1]
Hythe Town [U18S]
2 - 5 Corinthian [U18PDN] Danny Geary Image shows referee's whistle
 Ben Parker 1,Liam   Harrison Wood 1,Stanley  Colin & Sheila Boswell (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Middleton 1  Ford 1,Ephraim Adekoya 2, 
   Luke Roberts 1 
[Round 1]
Lordswood [U18PDN]
0 - 5 Welling Youth [U18N] Paul Franks Image shows referee's whistle
   Lucas Hart 1,Ashan Jones  Colin & Sheila Boswell (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
   1,Joseph Cooper 1,Tomas  
   Singhgolden 1,Tommy  
   Newman 1 
[Round 1]
Margate [U18PDS]
6 - 1 Ashford United [U18S] Jo Park Image shows referee's whistle
 Oliver Harris 4,Jamie   Joshua Swallow 1 Colin & Sheila Boswell (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 Barnett 2   
[Round 1]
West Wickham [U18N]
3 - 1 Sevenoaks Town [U18PDN] Agapito Esono Image shows referee's whistle
 Jude Male 1,James Henman   Edward Pile 1 Colin & Sheila Boswell (LMC) Image shows fourth official's board
 1,Ramin Rashidi 1