Results

   

Under 18 Premier Division North    Leading Scorers

Sunday, 9th April 2017  
Glebe 3 - 4 Faversham Town Stephen Luke Image shows referee's whistle
   Samuel George 2,Zachary  Alan Escudier Image shows lineman's flag
   Argent 1,Jack Osborne 1 Chris Clarke Image shows lineman's flag
Sunday, 2nd April 2017  
Sevenoaks Town 3 - 1 Faversham Town Andrew Wager Image shows referee's whistle
 Joseph Burden 1,Joshua   Luke Griffiths 1 Ryan Andrew Image shows lineman's flag
 Calder 1,Edward Pile 1   Chris Clarke Image shows lineman's flag
Sporting Club Thamesmead 1 - 3 Bridon Ropes Samm Gillespie Image shows referee's whistle
 Lamini Camara 1  Jose Mendonca-camacho 1, 
   Junior Djedje 1,Daniel  
   Blunn 1 
Sunday, 26th March 2017  
Phoenix Sports 0 - 1 Bridon Ropes Jamie Eacott Image shows referee's whistle
   Tyler Anderson-Parr 1 Stephen Appleyard Image shows lineman's flag
 Pat Murphy Image shows lineman's flag
Sporting Club Thamesmead 1 - 3 Faversham Town  official photographer Sam Gillespie Image shows referee's whistle
   Louis Bioletti 1,Samuel  Matt Barber Image shows lineman's flag
   George 1,William Hadler 1 Jim Hewitt Image shows lineman's flag
Sunday, 19th March 2017  
Lordswood 3 - 0 Bridon Ropes Paul Franks Image shows referee's whistle
 Jake Everett 2,Saifullah    Geoff Gleadall Image shows lineman's flag
 Khan 1   Terry Cooper Image shows lineman's flag
Tuesday, 14th March 2017  
Faversham Town 5 - 0 Glebe Daniel Klein Image shows referee's whistle
 Samuel George 2,Luke    David Hughes Image shows lineman's flag
 Griffiths 1,Zachary    Paul Franks Image shows lineman's flag
 Argent 1,Jamie Langthorne 1   
Sunday, 12th March 2017  
Bridon Ropes 2 - 1 Corinthian Kieran Stoneham Image shows referee's whistle
 Jack Perkins 1,Tyler   Stanley Ford 1 Chima Okechukwu Image shows lineman's flag
 Anderson-Parr 1   Jim Hewitt Image shows lineman's flag
Phoenix Sports 0 - 2 Faversham Town Daniel Blades Image shows referee's whistle
   David Blaikie 1,Luke  Matt Barber Image shows lineman's flag
   Griffiths 1 Dave Newby Image shows lineman's flag
Sporting Club Thamesmead 0 - 2 Sevenoaks Town Harry Phillips Image shows referee's whistle
   Albie Turner 1,Ethan  Andy Brown Image shows lineman's flag
   Stewart 1 Desmond Chin Image shows lineman's flag
Sunday, 5th March 2017  
Phoenix Sports 0 - 2 Lordswood Paul Franks Image shows referee's whistle
   Jake Everett 1,James  Amechi Onwugbonu Image shows lineman's flag
   Rocha 1 Jonathan Gage Image shows lineman's flag
Sunday, 26th February 2017  
Faversham Town 3 - 1 Sevenoaks Town Jo Park Image shows referee's whistle
 Samuel George 2,Harry   Jake McMillan 1 Ryan Cole Image shows lineman's flag
 Sargent 1   Tom Harris Image shows lineman's flag
Glebe 2 - 1 Phoenix Sports Amechi Onwugbonu Image shows referee's whistle
 Kimathi Akoto 1,Sidney   Harry Smith 1 Tony Woods Image shows lineman's flag
 Warden 1   Agapito Esono Image shows lineman's flag
Sunday, 19th February 2017  
Bridon Ropes 2 - 0 Phoenix Sports Alan Escudier Image shows referee's whistle
 Tyler Anderson-Parr 1,   Garry West Image shows lineman's flag
 Daniel Blunn 1   Christian Burke Image shows lineman's flag
Sporting Club Thamesmead 3 - 2 Lordswood Agapito Esono Image shows referee's whistle
 Lamini Camara 1,Elias   Joseph Gravenell 1,Martin  Sam Gillespie Image shows lineman's flag
 London 1,Rohan Badbhagi 1  Mwaungulu 1 Clive Christian Image shows lineman's flag
Sunday, 12th February 2017  
Sporting Club Thamesmead 1 - 1 Corinthian Dave Goldstone Image shows referee's whistle
 Lamini Camara 1   Daniel Wyatt Image shows lineman's flag
 Dave Newby Image shows lineman's flag
Sunday, 5th February 2017  
Corinthian 2 - 2 Glebe Darren Keating Image shows referee's whistle
 Joseph Fenwick-Grant 1,  Bradley Wright 1,Sidney  Alan Escudier Image shows lineman's flag
 Harrison Wood 1  Warden 1 Rob Lavery Image shows lineman's flag
Lordswood 3 - 1 Sporting Club Thamesmead Ryan Andrew Image shows referee's whistle
 Scott Highsted 1,Tom   Rohan Badbhagi 1 Kieran Stoneham Image shows lineman's flag
 Carter 2   Paul Franks Image shows lineman's flag
Sevenoaks Town 1 - 1 Phoenix Sports John Quirke Image shows referee's whistle
 Jake McMillan 1  John Walpole 1 Iain Southgate Image shows lineman's flag
 Joshua Weller Image shows lineman's flag
Sunday, 29th January 2017  
Sevenoaks Town 2 - 3 Glebe Danny Geary Image shows referee's whistle
   Owen Sy 2,Sidney Warden 1 Chima Okechukwu Image shows lineman's flag
 Harry Graham Image shows lineman's flag
Sunday, 15th January 2017  
Sporting Club Thamesmead 1 - 6 Glebe Darren Blunden Image shows referee's whistle
 Lamini Camara 1  Sidney Warden 2,Kimathi  Sam Gillespie Image shows lineman's flag
   Akoto 4 Matthew Chappell Image shows lineman's flag
Sunday, 8th January 2017  
Lordswood 3 - 1 Faversham Town Dan Friar Image shows referee's whistle
 Tom Carter 2,Martin   Luke Griffiths 1 Matthew Sell Image shows lineman's flag
 Mwaungulu 1   Ryan Andrew Image shows lineman's flag
Sevenoaks Town 0 - 1 Bridon Ropes Daniel Blades Image shows referee's whistle
   Bayley Malone-Adams 1 Danny Geary Image shows lineman's flag
 Jamie Warmington Image shows lineman's flag
Sunday, 18th December 2016  
Faversham Town 6 - 1 Lordswood Ryan Cole Image shows referee's whistle
 Luke Griffiths 2,Samuel   Jake Everett 1 Michael Potts Image shows lineman's flag
 George 4   Sam Wilson Image shows lineman's flag
Glebe 3 - 2 Sevenoaks Town Chris Myatt Image shows referee's whistle
 Kimathi Akoto 1,Joe   Joshua Calder 1,Albie  Dave Newby Image shows lineman's flag
 Thomas 1  Turner 1 Darren Keating Image shows lineman's flag
(Glebe played an unregistered player and 3 points are deducted from Glebe and awarded to Sevenoaks Town - League Management Committee - )
Sunday, 11th December 2016  
Bridon Ropes 1 - 1 Lordswood Alan Escudier Image shows referee's whistle
 Own Goal 1  Jake Everett 1 Matt Barber Image shows lineman's flag
 Andrew Harvey Image shows lineman's flag
Corinthian 2 - 1 Sevenoaks Town Marcin Indyk Image shows referee's whistle
 Joseph Fenwick-Grant 1,  Joshua Calder 1 Jim Hewitt Image shows lineman's flag
 Stanley Ford 1   Stephen Appleyard Image shows lineman's flag
Phoenix Sports 2 - 1 Sporting Club Thamesmead Harry Phillips Image shows referee's whistle
 Matthew John 1,Callum   Rohan Badbhagi 1 Terry Cooper Image shows lineman's flag
 Southworth 1   Agapito Esono Image shows lineman's flag
Sunday, 4th December 2016  
Glebe 5 - 2 Sporting Club Thamesmead Stephen Luke Image shows referee's whistle
 Kimathi Akoto 3,Bradley   Lamini Camara 1,Michael  David Oasgood Image shows lineman's flag
 Wright 2  Olatunji 1 Sam Gillespie Image shows lineman's flag
Phoenix Sports 2 - 2 Corinthian Ronald Albert Image shows referee's whistle
 Matthew John 1,Harry   Joseph Fenwick-Grant 2 Matt Barber Image shows lineman's flag
 Smith 1   Tim Casey Image shows lineman's flag
Sunday, 27th November 2016  
Glebe 3 - 1 Corinthian Harry Graham Image shows referee's whistle
 Bradley Wright 2,Kimathi   Bamiyo Oladipupo 1 David Oasgood Image shows lineman's flag
 Akoto 1   Jonathan Gage Image shows lineman's flag
Lordswood 1 - 1 Sevenoaks Town Piotr Zachwieja Image shows referee's whistle
 Samuel Percival 1  Callum Keeble 1 John Quirke Image shows lineman's flag
 Danny Geary Image shows lineman's flag
Sunday, 13th November 2016  
Bridon Ropes 1 - 0 Glebe Desmond Chin Image shows referee's whistle
 Tyler Anderson-Parr 1   Agapito Esono Image shows lineman's flag
 Harry Graham Image shows lineman's flag
Faversham Town 5 - 0 Phoenix Sports Harry Mills Image shows referee's whistle
 Zachary Argent 3,Luke    Will Sanderson Image shows lineman's flag
 Griffiths 2   David Goldstone Image shows lineman's flag
Lordswood 2 - 1 Corinthian Piotr Zachwieja Image shows referee's whistle
 Joseph Gravenell 1,Owen   Harrison Wood 1 Matthew Sell Image shows lineman's flag
 Baker 1   Tim Casey Image shows lineman's flag
Sunday, 6th November 2016  
Bridon Ropes 4 - 0 Faversham Town Alan Escudier Image shows referee's whistle
 Obinna Omenyi 1,Cameron    Sam Gillespie Image shows lineman's flag
 Anderson-Parr 3   Michael Small-Rose Image shows lineman's flag
Corinthian 4 - 1 Phoenix Sports Harry Phillips Image shows referee's whistle
 Luke Smith 2,Stanley Ford   Matthew John 1 Dave Newby Image shows lineman's flag
 1,Harrison Wood 1   Clive Christian Image shows lineman's flag
Sevenoaks Town Home win Sporting Club Thamesmead TBA Image shows referee's whistle
(3 points awarded to Sevenoaks Town as Sporting Club Thamesmead unable to fulfil the fixture - League Management Committee - )
Sunday, 30th October 2016  
Corinthian 0 - 3 Bridon Ropes George Lowe Image shows referee's whistle
   Jack Perkins 1,Cameron  Andy Brown Image shows lineman's flag
   Anderson-Parr 2 Terry Cooper Image shows lineman's flag
Phoenix Sports 1 - 2 Glebe Robert Pizzy Image shows referee's whistle
 Matthew John 1  Bradley Wright 1,Owen Sy 1 David Hall Image shows lineman's flag
 Lucas Hooker Image shows lineman's flag
Sevenoaks Town 1 - 3 Lordswood Chris Robins Image shows referee's whistle
 Jayden Yusuf 1  Tom Carter 1,Joseph  Joshua Weller Image shows lineman's flag
   Gravenell 1,Jake Everett 1 Daniel Klein Image shows lineman's flag
Sunday, 16th October 2016  
Sevenoaks Town 1 - 3 Corinthian Jack Owen Image shows referee's whistle
 Joseph Burden 1  Harrison Wood 2,Ephraim  Jonathan Gage Image shows lineman's flag
   Adekoya 1 Daniel Lewis Image shows lineman's flag
Sunday, 9th October 2016  
Bridon Ropes 1 - 3 Sevenoaks Town David Hall Image shows referee's whistle
 Michael Janes 1  Joseph Burden 1,Albie  Alan Escudier Image shows lineman's flag
   Turner 2 Jim Hewitt Image shows lineman's flag
Faversham Town 6 - 1 Corinthian Paul Brown Image shows referee's whistle
 Zachary Argent 1,Samuel   Patrick Feighery 1 Paul Franks Image shows lineman's flag
 George 2,Harry Sargent 2,   Gary French Image shows lineman's flag
 George Greenway 1   
Lordswood 2 - 3 Glebe Danny Geary Image shows referee's whistle
 Steven Mills 1,Samuel   Joe Thomas 1,Kimathi  Graham Morse Image shows lineman's flag
 Percival 1  Akoto 1,Guiseppe  Terry Cooper Image shows lineman's flag
   Alexandere De Jesus 1 
Sporting Club Thamesmead 1 - 3 Phoenix Sports Peter Davis Image shows referee's whistle
 Brendan Bessong 1  Matthew John 1,John  Pat Murphy Image shows lineman's flag
   Walpole 1,Mohamed Samkoh 1 Dave Newby Image shows lineman's flag
Sunday, 2nd October 2016  
Corinthian 2 - 2 Lordswood George Lowe Image shows referee's whistle
 Stanley Ford 1,Harrison   Samuel Percival 2 Andy Brown Image shows lineman's flag
 Wood 1   Stephen Luke Image shows lineman's flag
Phoenix Sports 1 - 2 Sevenoaks Town Marcin Indyk Image shows referee's whistle
 John Walpole 1  Edward Pile 1,Bradley  Desmond Chin Image shows lineman's flag
   Greenfield 1 Christian Burke Image shows lineman's flag
Sunday, 25th September 2016  
Bridon Ropes 5 - 2 Sporting Club Thamesmead Peter Agboola Image shows referee's whistle
 Obinna Omenyi 2,Michael   Jack Pye 1,Adeoti Soyemi 1 Jim Hewitt Image shows lineman's flag
 Janes 1,Junior Djedje 1,   Agapito Esono Image shows lineman's flag
 Kit Chambers 1   
Sunday, 18th September 2016  
Faversham Town 5 - 3 Sporting Club Thamesmead Dave Goldstone Image shows referee's whistle
 Louis Bioletti 1,Samuel   Alfie Aldridge 3 Mark Harris Image shows lineman's flag
 George 3,Jamie Langthorne 1   Tom Harris Image shows lineman's flag
Glebe 1 - 5 Bridon Ropes Daniel Wyatt Image shows referee's whistle
 Guiseppe Alexandere De   Obinna Omenyi 1,Cameron  Tony Woods Image shows lineman's flag
 Jesus 1  Anderson-Parr 1,James  Matthew Chappell Image shows lineman's flag
   Elms 1,Junior Djedje 2 
Sunday, 11th September 2016  
Corinthian 0 - 5 Faversham Town Alan Escudier Image shows referee's whistle
   Samuel George 2,Luke  John D'Arcy Image shows lineman's flag
   Griffiths 2,Zachary  Rob Lavery Image shows lineman's flag
   Argent 1 
Lordswood 5 - 0 Phoenix Sports Danny Geary Image shows referee's whistle
 Tom Carter 2,Bradley    Matthew Sell Image shows lineman's flag
 Taylor 2,James Rocha 1   Dave Goldstone Image shows lineman's flag
Sunday, 4th September 2016  
Corinthian 2 - 0 Sporting Club Thamesmead Kent FA Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 Harrison Wood 2   Kent FA Appointed Image shows lineman's flag
 Kent FA Appointed Image shows lineman's flag
Faversham Town 1 - 2 Bridon Ropes Kent FA Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 Luke Griffiths 1  Cameron Anderson-Parr 1, Kent FA Appointed Image shows lineman's flag
   Michael Janes 1 Kent FA Appointed Image shows lineman's flag
Glebe 2 - 1 Lordswood Kent FA Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 Kimathi Akoto 1,Cameron   Owen Baker 1 Kent FA Appointed Image shows lineman's flag
 Reardon 1   Kent FA Appointed Image shows lineman's flag