Results

Under 14 Reader & Phillips Challenge Cup    Leading Scorers

Sunday, 22nd October 2017  
[Round 2]
Bredhurst Juniors [U14S]
1 - 4 Margate [U14S]  official photographer Mark Harris Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 2]
Ebbsfleet United [U14C]
3 - 3 Danson Sports [U14C] Samuel Royden-Ryell Image shows referee's whistle
 Nathan Fialho 2,Harvey   Matthew Andrews 1,Lewis  
(FT 3 - 3)
After extra time Ebbsfleet United [U14C] won 4 - 2 on penalties.
 Cotton 1  Heywood-Oriogun 1,Louie  
   Rayner 1 
[Round 2]
Faversham Town [U14S]
4 - 6 Bromley [U14N] Glen Childs Image shows referee's whistle
 Patrick Underhill 1,  Matthew Campbell 1,Shane  
 Jeremiah Bamgbose 3  Smith 1,Cameron Beckles 1, 
   Leevi King-Bassett 2, 
   Ronaldo Ashman 1 
[Round 2]
Folkestone Invicta [U14S]
1 - 5 Erith &Belvedere [U14N] Robin Smit Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 2]
Glebe [U14N]
9 - 5 Sporting Club Thamesmead [U14N] Harry Phillips Image shows referee's whistle
 Bailey Dell Martin 2,Joe   Egzon Sadiku 1,Mason  
 Robson 2,Joshua Eke 5  Lindsay 1,Jireh Olawale  
   Oyebamiji 3 
[Round 2]
Hastings United [U14S]
3 - 2 Langton Green [U14C] Stephen Luke Image shows referee's whistle
   Noah McHale 1,Own Goal 1 
[Round 2]
HF Sports Paulista [U14N]
0 - 6 Ashford United [U14C] Michael Small-Rose Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 2]
Hollands &Blair [U14S]
2 - 1 Kent Football United [U14N] Pat Murphy Image shows referee's whistle
 Joshua Shaw 2  Lucas Loveday 1 
[Round 2]
Phoenix Sports [U14C]
2 - 1 Kings Hill [U14C] Jim Hewitt Image shows referee's whistle
 George Hunter 2   
[Round 2]
Ramsgate [U14S]
2 - 0 St Gertrudes [U14N] Matt Coleman Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 2]
Sheppey Utd [U14S]
0 - 8 Larkfield [U14C] Jack Rogers Image shows referee's whistle
   Harry Colling 4,Ryan  
   Tibbs 2,Mackenzie  
   Gardiner 1,Oliver  
   Lankshear 1 
[Round 2]
Thamesview [U14S]
2 - 1 Meridian VP [U14N]  official photographer Michael Bryant Image shows referee's whistle
 Sidney Hopkins 2   
[Round 2]
Tonbridge Angels [U14C]
0 - 3 Junior Elite [U14N] Dave Evans Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 2]
VCD Athletic [U14N]
0 - 1 Holmesdale [U14N] Matthew Chappell Image shows referee's whistle
   Idris Belazregue 1 
[Round 2]
Whyteleafe [U14C]
1 - 3 Maidstone Utd [U14C] Alan Escudier Image shows referee's whistle
   Cameron Wootton 2,Fynley  
   Rutherford 1 
Tuesday, 17th October 2017  
[Round 2]
Canterbury City [U14S]
Away win Junior Reds [U14N] TBA Image shows referee's whistle
Sunday, 24th September 2017  
[Round 1]
Dover Athletic [U14S]
1 - 5 Kent Football United [U14N] David Hughes Image shows referee's whistle
 Lewis Saunders 1  Francis Cole 1,Lucas  
   Loveday 3,Kofi Agyenkwa  
   Osei 1 
[Round 1]
Folkestone Invicta [U14S]
3 - 2 Bearsted [U14C] Martin Bagshaw Image shows referee's whistle
 George Edgell 3  Jack Muir 1,Josh Braganra- 
   levy 1 
[Round 1]
Kennington [U14S]
0 - 1 Erith &Belvedere [U14N] Raymond Prior Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 1]
Langton Green [U14C]
3 - 2 Sevenoaks Town [U14C] Andrew Wager Image shows referee's whistle
 James Davies 3  Piers Fautley 1,Reiss  
   Skeen 1 
[Round 1]
Phoenix Sports [U14C]
2 - 0 Greenway Aces [U14C] Desmond Chin Image shows referee's whistle
 Joe Smith 2