Results

Under 14 Reader & Phillips Challenge Cup    Leading Scorers

Sunday, 14th January 2018  
[QF]
Ashford United [U14C]
0 - 3 Erith &Belvedere [U14N]  official photographer Glen Childs Image shows referee's whistle
Sunday, 7th January 2018  
[QF]
Glebe [U14N]
8 - 3 Maidstone Utd [U14C] Daniel Wyatt Image shows referee's whistle
 Joshua Eke 3,George Raul   Thomas Penrose 1,Charlie  
 Zanfir 1,Matthew Adam 1,  Hatton 1,Alfie Matthews 1 
 Benedict Hampton 1,Bailey    
 Dell Martin 1,Samuel    
 Oyekola 1   
[QF]
Hollands &Blair [U14S]
0 - 12 Ebbsfleet United [U14C] Tim Casey Image shows referee's whistle
   Harry King 2,Nathan  
   Fialho 4,Harvey Cotton 1, 
   Kyle Eam 2,Asanti Amoah 2, 
   David Falako 2 
Sunday, 26th November 2017  
[Round 3]
Ashford United [U14C]
3 - 0 Phoenix Sports [U14C] Joe Casey Image shows referee's whistle
 Rowan Shardlow 1,Ebenezer    
 Akporehe 2   
[Round 3]
Ebbsfleet United [U14C]
4 - 2 Junior Reds [U14N] Iain Southgate Image shows referee's whistle
 Alfie Bates- Giles   Brodrick Rigg 1,Pujya  
 2,Harvey Cotton 1,Nathan   Pradhan 1 
 Fialho 1   
[Round 3]
Erith &Belvedere [U14N]
15 - 0 Margate [U14S] Richard Myers Image shows referee's whistle
 Joshua Johnson 2,Jack    
 Pieske 1,Jonas    
 Petkevicius 1,Taykaan    
 Bennett 2,Jeffrey    
 Akintolu 2,Nikola    
 Krstanovic 7   
[Round 3]
Glebe [U14N]
5 - 4 Junior Elite [U14N] Olly Baker Image shows referee's whistle
 Samuel Oyekola 1,George   Fuad Sesay 3,Abraham  
 Raul Zanfir 1,Joe Robson   Bernard - Frazer 1 
 1,Joshua Eke 2   
[Round 3]
Hollands &Blair [U14S]
5 - 1 Holmesdale [U14N] Piotr Zachwieja Image shows referee's whistle
 Joshua Shaw 2,Jaiden   Harvey Vancliff 1 
 Anaughe 3   
[Round 3]
Larkfield [U14C]
2 - 1 Bromley [U14N] James Reed Image shows referee's whistle
 Keaton Courtman 1,Harry   Leevi King-Bassett 1 
 Colling 1   
[Round 3]
Ramsgate [U14S]
0 - 0 Hastings United [U14S] Daniel Barham Image shows referee's whistle
(FT 0 - 0)
After extra time Hastings United [U14S] won 2 - 4 on penalties.
[Round 3]
Thamesview [U14S]
0 - 1 Maidstone Utd [U14C] Brandon Campbell Image shows referee's whistle
   Charlie Hatton 1 
Sunday, 22nd October 2017  
[Round 2]
Bredhurst Juniors [U14S]
1 - 4 Margate [U14S] Mark Harris Image shows referee's whistle
 Oliver Everett 1   
[Round 2]
Ebbsfleet United [U14C]
3 - 3 Danson Sports [U14C] Samuel Royden-Ryell Image shows referee's whistle
 Harvey Cotton 1,Nathan   Matthew Andrews 1,Louie  
(FT 3 - 3)
After extra time Ebbsfleet United [U14C] won 4 - 2 on penalties.
 Fialho 2  Rayner 1,Lewis Heywood- 
   Oriogun 1 
[Round 2]
Faversham Town [U14S]
4 - 6 Bromley [U14N] Glen Childs Image shows referee's whistle
 Jeremiah Bamgbose 3,  Ronaldo Ashman 1,Leevi  
 Patrick Underhill 1  King-Bassett 2,Cameron  
   Beckles 1,Shane Smith 1, 
   Matthew Campbell 1 
[Round 2]
Folkestone Invicta [U14S]
1 - 5 Erith &Belvedere [U14N] Robin Smit Image shows referee's whistle
 George Edgell 1  Taykaan Bennett 2,Frank  
   McCormack 1,Ifeanyi  
   Udannoh 1,Joshua Johnson 1 
[Round 2]
Glebe [U14N]
9 - 5 Sporting Club Thamesmead [U14N] Harry Phillips Image shows referee's whistle
 Joe Robson 2,Bailey Dell   Egzon Sadiku 1,Jireh  
 Martin 2,Joshua Eke 5  Olawale Oyebamiji 3,Mason  
   Lindsay 1 
[Round 2]
Hastings United [U14S]
3 - 2 Langton Green [U14C] Stephen Luke Image shows referee's whistle
   Own Goal 1,Noah McHale 1 
[Round 2]
HF Sports Paulista [U14N]
0 - 6 Ashford United [U14C] Michael Small-Rose Image shows referee's whistle
   Ebenezer Akporehe 3,Tony  
   Rai 1,Rowan Shardlow 2 
[Round 2]
Hollands &Blair [U14S]
2 - 1 Kent Football United [U14N] Pat Murphy Image shows referee's whistle
 Joshua Shaw 2  Lucas Loveday 1 
[Round 2]
Phoenix Sports [U14C]
2 - 1 Kings Hill [U14C] Jim Hewitt Image shows referee's whistle
 George Hunter 2  Patrick Shrimpton 1 
[Round 2]
Ramsgate [U14S]
2 - 0 St Gertrudes [U14N] Matt Coleman Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 2]
Sheppey Utd [U14S]
0 - 8 Larkfield [U14C] Jack Rogers Image shows referee's whistle
   Oliver Lankshear 1, 
   Mackenzie Gardiner 1,Ryan  
   Tibbs 2,Harry Colling 4 
[Round 2]
Thamesview [U14S]
2 - 1 Meridian VP [U14N] Michael Bryant Image shows referee's whistle
 Sidney Hopkins 2  Tadiwanashe Nago 1 
[Round 2]
Tonbridge Angels [U14C]
0 - 3 Junior Elite [U14N] Dave Evans Image shows referee's whistle
   Fuad Sesay 1,Thomas  
   Jackson - Clark 2 
[Round 2]
VCD Athletic [U14N]
0 - 1 Holmesdale [U14N] Matthew Chappell Image shows referee's whistle
   Idris Belazregue 1 
[Round 2]
Whyteleafe [U14C]
1 - 3 Maidstone Utd [U14C] Alan Escudier Image shows referee's whistle
   Fynley Rutherford 1, 
   Cameron Wootton 2 
Tuesday, 17th October 2017  
[Round 2]
Canterbury City [U14S]
Away win Junior Reds [U14N] TBA Image shows referee's whistle
Sunday, 24th September 2017  
[Round 1]
Dover Athletic [U14S]
1 - 5 Kent Football United [U14N] David Hughes Image shows referee's whistle
 Lewis Saunders 1  Francis Cole 1,Lucas  
   Loveday 3,Kofi Agyenkwa  
   Osei 1 
[Round 1]
Folkestone Invicta [U14S]
3 - 2 Bearsted [U14C] Martin Bagshaw Image shows referee's whistle
 George Edgell 3  Jack Muir 1,Josh Braganra- 
   levy 1 
[Round 1]
Kennington [U14S]
0 - 1 Erith &Belvedere [U14N] Raymond Prior Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 1]
Langton Green [U14C]
3 - 2 Sevenoaks Town [U14C] Andrew Wager Image shows referee's whistle
 James Davies 3  Piers Fautley 1,Reiss  
   Skeen 1 
[Round 1]
Phoenix Sports [U14C]
2 - 0 Greenway Aces [U14C] Desmond Chin Image shows referee's whistle
 Joe Smith 2