Results

Under 14 Kent County Cup    Leading Scorers

Sunday, 8th October 2017  
[Round 1]
Ashford United
3 - 1 Sheppey Utd County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
   Joseph Mogan 1 
[Round 1]
Bredhurst Juniors
Home win South Darenth TBA Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 1]
Bromley
6 - 0 Sevenoaks Town County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 Bobby Wilson 2,Stefan    
 Leslie 1,Ronaldo Ashman 2,   
 Matthew Campbell 1   
[Round 1]
Canterbury City
5 - 5 Rising Stars Youth County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
(FT 4 - 4)
After extra time Canterbury City won 4 - 3 on penalties.
[Round 1]
Dover Athletic
7 - 0 Real 60 Youth County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 Lewis Saunders 2,Alfie    
 Smith-Bainbridge 3,   
 Charlie Brown 2   
[Round 1]
Folkestone Invicta
3 - 0 Bearsted County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 1]
Greenway Aces
1 - 0 Tunbridge Wells Foresters County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 Louis Stone 1   
[Round 1]
Hollands & Blair
5 - 3 Cuxton 1991 County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 Joshua Shaw 1,Ben Taylor    
 1,Gabriel Harris 1,David    
 Chandler 1,Jack Bunter 1   
[Round 1]
Holmesdale
2 - 1 Dartford County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 1]
Langton Green
2 - 4 Kent Football United County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 James Davies 1,Raphael   Lucas Loveday 1,Jamie  
 Bhobho 1  Jackson 1,Christopher  
   Marquis-Nyame 1,Diaminn  
   Mensah-Amos 1 
[Round 1]
Larkfield
13 - 3 Aim Youth County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 1]
Maidstone Utd
5 - 1 Istead United Colts County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 Cameron Wootton 3,John    
 Openibo 2   
[Round 1]
Meridian VP
0 - 4 Ebbsfleet United County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
   Frankie Burgess 1,Nathan  
   Fialho 2,Asanti Amoah 1 
[Round 1]
Phoenix Sports
11 - 1 Beckenham Town Junior County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 1]
Ramsgate
1 - 1 Kennington County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
   Owen Kinghorn 1 
(FT 1 - 1)
After extra time Ramsgate won 5 - 3 on penalties.
[Round 1]
Sittingbourne Lions
0 - 13 Faversham Town County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
   Samuel Martin 6,Ethan  
   Flynn 3,Jeremiah Bamgbose  
   1,Adam Rickard 2,Benedict  
   Bioletti 1 
[Round 1]
Sporting Club Thamesmead
5 - 0 Vinters Park County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 Fletcher Lacey 2,Jireh    
 Olawale Oyebamiji 1,Jamie    
 Nokes-Bowler 1,Harry    
 Brierley 1   
[Round 1]
Thanet Colts Youth
2 - 7 Margate County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
   Jacob Sallis 1,Rio  
   Valrade 1,Euan Sallis 5 
[Round 1]
VCD Athletic
7 - 2 Rochester County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 Che Ransley 4,Jaedon    
 Reynolds 1,Alfie Eldridge    
 1,Kellen Fisher 1