Results

Under 14 Kent County Cup    Leading Scorers

Wednesday, 6th December 2017  
[Round 3]
Thamesview
Home win Hythe Town Youth TBA Image shows referee's whistle
Sunday, 12th November 2017  
[Round 1]
Ashford United
1 - 2 Larkfield Kent FA Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
   Harry Colling 2 
[Round 2]
Bredhurst Juniors
8 - 1 Margate Kent FA Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 Oliver Everett 3,Jack   Oliver Brady 1 
 Colverson 2,Harry Prentis    
 1,Kai Coomber 1,Paul    
 Darran 1   
[Round 2]
Canterbury City
1 - 8 Welling Fc Kent FA Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 2]
Coney Hall
1 - 5 Folkestone Invicta Kent FA Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 2]
Cray Wanderers Youth
0 - 10 VCD Athletic Kent FA Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
   Neo Walters 4,Che Ransley  
   2,Alfie Eldridge 2,Harry  
   Palmer 1,Jude Jeffery 1 
[Round 2]
Ebbsfleet United
5 - 1 Holmesdale Kent FA Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 Harvey Cotton 2,Nathan   Idris Belazregue 1 
 Fialho 1,Alfie Raishbrook    
 1,Alfie Bates-    
 Giles 1   
[Round 2]
Faversham Town
2 - 5 Ramsgate Kent FA Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 2]
Greenwich Borough Lions
0 - 6 Thamesview Kent FA Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
   Jamie Lawrence 3,Benjamin  
   Phillips 2,Joshua  
   Akehurst 1 
[Round 2]
Hollands & Blair
8 - 0 Milton & Fulston Utd Kent FA Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 Joshua Shaw 6,Gabriel    
 Harris 2   
[Round 2]
Hythe Town Youth
2 - 1 Wigmore Youth Kent FA Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 2]
Kent Football United
5 - 1 Greenway Aces Kent FA Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 Jesaiah Kasirye 1,Jamie   Alpha Nyelenkeh 1 
 Jackson 1,Lucas Loveday 2,   
 Kofi Agyenkwa Osei 1   
[Round 2]
Longfield Tigers
1 - 2 Danson Sports Kent FA Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
   Lewis Heywood-Oriogun 1, 
   Joseph Saunders 1 
[Round 2]
Phoenix Sports
5 - 0 Kings Hill Kent FA Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 George Hunter 2,Alfie O    
 Neill 2,Samuel Smith 1   
[Round 2]
Rainham Kenilworth
1 - 5 Maidstone Utd Kent FA Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
   John Openibo 2,Jake  
   Dallas 1,Bailey Scales 1, 
   Charlie Hatton 1 
[Round 2]
Sporting Club Thamesmead
3 - 2 Dover Athletic Kent FA Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 Mason Lindsay 1,Harry    
 Brierley 1,Own Goal 1   
[Round 1]
Tonbridge Angels
0 - 1 Bromley Kent FA Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
   Matthew Campbell 1 
Sunday, 8th October 2017  
[Round 1]
Ashford United
3 - 1 Sheppey Utd County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
   Joseph Mogan 1 
[Round 1]
Bredhurst Juniors
Home win South Darenth TBA Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 1]
Bromley
6 - 0 Sevenoaks Town County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 Bobby Wilson 2,Stefan    
 Leslie 1,Ronaldo Ashman 2,   
 Matthew Campbell 1   
[Round 1]
Canterbury City
5 - 5 Rising Stars Youth County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
(FT 4 - 4)
After extra time Canterbury City won 4 - 3 on penalties.
[Round 1]
Dover Athletic
7 - 0 Real 60 Youth County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 Lewis Saunders 2,Alfie    
 Smith-Bainbridge 3,   
 Charlie Brown 2   
[Round 1]
Folkestone Invicta
3 - 0 Bearsted County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 1]
Greenway Aces
1 - 0 Tunbridge Wells Foresters County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 Louis Stone 1   
[Round 1]
Hollands & Blair
5 - 3 Cuxton 1991 County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 Joshua Shaw 1,Ben Taylor    
 1,Gabriel Harris 1,David    
 Chandler 1,Jack Bunter 1   
[Round 1]
Holmesdale
2 - 1 Dartford County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 1]
Langton Green
2 - 4 Kent Football United County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 James Davies 1,Raphael   Lucas Loveday 1,Jamie  
 Bhobho 1  Jackson 1,Christopher  
   Marquis-Nyame 1,Diaminn  
   Mensah-Amos 1 
[Round 1]
Larkfield
13 - 3 Aim Youth County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 Harry Colling 5,Liam    
 Wisdom 1,George Sibley 1,   
 Oliver Lankshear 2,Toby    
 Sargeant 1,Ryan Tibbs 2   
[Round 1]
Maidstone Utd
5 - 1 Istead United Colts County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 Cameron Wootton 3,John    
 Openibo 2   
[Round 1]
Meridian VP
0 - 4 Ebbsfleet United County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
   Frankie Burgess 1,Nathan  
   Fialho 2,Asanti Amoah 1 
[Round 1]
Phoenix Sports
11 - 1 Beckenham Town Junior County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 1]
Ramsgate
1 - 1 Kennington County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
   Owen Kinghorn 1 
(FT 1 - 1)
After extra time Ramsgate won 5 - 3 on penalties.
[Round 1]
Sittingbourne Lions
0 - 13 Faversham Town County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
   Samuel Martin 6,Ethan  
   Flynn 3,Jeremiah Bamgbose  
   1,Adam Rickard 2,Benedict  
   Bioletti 1 
[Round 1]
Sporting Club Thamesmead
5 - 0 Vinters Park County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 Fletcher Lacey 2,Jireh    
 Olawale Oyebamiji 1,Jamie    
 Nokes-Bowler 1,Harry    
 Brierley 1   
[Round 1]
Thanet Colts Youth
2 - 7 Margate County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
   Jacob Sallis 1,Rio  
   Valrade 1,Euan Sallis 5 
[Round 1]
VCD Athletic
7 - 2 Rochester County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 Che Ransley 4,Jaedon    
 Reynolds 1,Alfie Eldridge    
 1,Kellen Fisher 1