Results

Under 16 Causeway Steel Challenge Cup    Leading Scorers

Sunday, 3rd December 2017  
[Round 3]
Bearsted [U16S]
1 - 6 Ebbsfleet United [U16C] Josh Salih Image shows referee's whistle
 Jacob Gilbert 1  Louis James 1,Tyler Frain  
   1,Jordan Jarrett 1, 
   Brandon Eam 2,Myles  
   Duffus 1 
[Round 3]
Bromley [U16C]
8 - 2 Sporting Club Thamesmead [U16N] Matthew Sell Image shows referee's whistle
 Leon Thomas 1,Declan   Kevin-Wazee Daly 1,Yoan  
 Frith 3,Eddie Nwafor 3,  Chavin 1 
 Gianluca    
 Galata-Avila 1   
[Round 3]
Cray Valley [U16N]
2 - 2 Maidstone Utd [U16C] Adam Bakalarz Image shows referee's whistle
 Ethan Okechukwu 1  Harvey Brown 1,Lucas  
(FT 2 - 2)
After extra time Maidstone Utd [U16C] won 2 - 4 on penalties.
   Payne 1 
[Round 3]
Dover Athletic [U16S]
3 - 2 Ashford United [U16E] Daniel Barham Image shows referee's whistle
 Ryan Alldritt 1,Hector   Taylor Whitmore 1,Reece  
 Leal Duppre 1,Finlay   Blyth- Featherbe 1 
 O'Shea 1   
[Round 3]
Glebe [U16N]
2 - 1 Faversham Strike Force [U16E] Daniel Wyatt Image shows referee's whistle
 Jonas Whitmore 1,Opeyemi   Ellis Holliday 1 
 Abiru 1   
[Round 3]
Kent Football United [U16C]
3 - 5 Dulwich Hamlet [U16N] Darren Keating Image shows referee's whistle
 Tyrone Jno-Baptiste 2,   
 Harvey Horton 1   
[Round 3]
Park Regis [U16E]
1 - 3 Whyteleafe [U16C] Ralph Gerard-Cross Image shows referee's whistle
 Matthew Lewis 1  Kiarn Asafu-Adjaye 1, 
   Phillipp Kourouma 2 
[Round 3]
Tunbridge Wells [U16C]
2 - 3 Kennington [U16S] Josh Smith Image shows referee's whistle
 Edmund Lewis 2  Samuel Tansill 1,Eban  
   Gurung 1,Ronal Rai 1 
Sunday, 12th November 2017  
[Round 2]
Greenway Aces [U16C]
1 - 4 Dover Athletic [U16S] Adam Bakalarz Image shows referee's whistle
 Mantas Taraskus 1  Dwayne Kattah 1,Charlie  
   Dale 1,Hector Leal Duppre 2 
Sunday, 5th November 2017  
[Round 2]
Bearsted [U16S]
2 - 0 Phoenix Sports [U16N] Iain Southgate Image shows referee's whistle
 Jacob Gilbert 1,George    
 Hall 1   
[Round 2]
Folkestone Invicta [U16E]
0 - 2 Kennington [U16S] Joe Dann-Pye Image shows referee's whistle
   Eban Gurung 1,Oliver Nye 1 Chris Robins Image shows lineman's flag
 Bradley Godden Image shows lineman's flag
Sunday, 29th October 2017  
[Round 2]
Bredhurst Juniors [U16S]
1 - 2 Sporting Club Thamesmead [U16N] Ryan Andrew Image shows referee's whistle
 Teon Wright 1  Lewis Cann 1,Elisha  
   Lawson 1 
[Round 2]
Cray Valley [U16N]
6 - 0 Deal Town [U16E] Dave Hooker Image shows referee's whistle
 George Palmer 2,Jack    
 Schartau 1,Harrison Kemp    
 1,Ayomide Ayodele 1,   
 Samuel Blunden 1   
[Round 2]
Crockenhill [U16N]
2 - 3 Kent Football United [U16C] Ryan Gray Image shows referee's whistle
 Leslie Ariku 1,Ryan   Aaron Sanderson 1,Elhadji  
 Shoniwa 1  Diouf 1,Edward Maynard 1 
[Round 2]
Ebbsfleet United [U16C]
0 - 0 Ramsgate [U16S] Daniel Blades Image shows referee's whistle
 Scott Henderson 1,Matthew    
(FT 0 - 0)
After extra time Ebbsfleet United [U16C] won 5 - 4 on penalties.
 Payne 1,Karl Deadman 1,   
 Tyler Frain 1   
[Round 2]
Erith &Belvedere [U16C]
1 - 2 Maidstone Utd [U16C] Clive Christian Image shows referee's whistle
 Wilson Palomeque-   Marcus Hinge 1,Nicky Hunt 1 
  Bernal 1   
[Round 2]
Faversham Strike Force [U16E]
1 - 1 Greenwich Borough [U16N] Keith McCourt Image shows referee's whistle
 Wayne Everest 1  Alvin Rhaka 1 
(FT 1 - 1)
After extra time Faversham Strike Force [U16E] won 5 - 4 on penalties.
[Round 2]
Fisher Youth [U16N]
0 - 2 Ashford United [U16E] Terry Cooper Image shows referee's whistle
   Billy Harkness 1,Taylor  
   Whitmore 1 
[Round 2]
Hollands &Blair [U16S]
1 - 1 Bromley [U16C] Jack Rogers Image shows referee's whistle
 Zach Andrews 1  Gershon Basko-Humphreys 1 
(FT 1 - 1)
After extra time Bromley [U16C] won 2 - 3 on penalties.
[Round 2]
K Sports Youth [U16S]
1 - 6 Park Regis [U16E]  official photographer Graham Scott Image shows referee's whistle
 Jay Hilder 1  Matthew Lewis 2,Alfie  
   Constable 2,abdulmajid  
   Usman 1,Jason Penberton- 
   Mola 1 
[Round 2]
Langton Green [U16S]
1 - 5 Dulwich Hamlet [U16N] Dave Evans Image shows referee's whistle
 Declan O'Shea 1   
[Round 2]
Sheppey Utd [U16S]
1 - 3 Glebe [U16N] Piotr Zachwieja Image shows referee's whistle
 Alfie Bates 1  Kai George 1,Lauriano  
   Etame 1,Opeyemi Abiru 1 
[Round 2]
Tunbridge Wells [U16C]
1 - 0 Margate [U16E] Peter Wilson Image shows referee's whistle
 Harry Hudson 1   
[Round 2]
Whyteleafe [U16C]
3 - 1 Bridon Ropes [U16N] Ryan Gray Image shows referee's whistle
 Bradley Williams 1,   
 Phillipp Kourouma 1,Neil    
 Spencer 1   
Sunday, 8th October 2017  
[Round 1]
Hastings United [U16E]
1 - 2 Fisher Youth [U16N] Matt Coleman Image shows referee's whistle
   Daniel Diangana 1,Gibou  
   Njie 1 
[Round 1]
Whyteleafe [U16C]
2 - 1 Aylesford [U16C] Roger Wels Image shows referee's whistle
 Phillipp Kourouma 2  Charlie Thomas 1 
Sunday, 1st October 2017  
[Round 1]
Bearsted [U16S]
5 - 0 Herne Bay [U16E] Tim Casey Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 1]
Deal Town [U16E]
4 - 1 Faversham Town [U16E] Chris Cannon Image shows referee's whistle
 Louis Tumilty 1,Oliver   Bruno Da-Silva 1,Bruno Da- 
 Sinclair 1,Mitchell   Silva 1 
 Harman 2   
[Round 1]
Greenway Aces [U16C]
3 - 0 West Wickham [U16N] Graham Scott Image shows referee's whistle
 Emmanuel Akinyosoye 1,   
 Jayden Hoyle 1,Morgan    
 Jones 1