Results

Under 16 Kent County Cup    Leading Scorers

Sunday, 15th October 2017  
[Round 1]
Bearsted
4 - 0 K Sports Youth County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 George Hall 2,Jake Bates    
 1,Matthew Morse 1   
[Round 1]
Belvedere
2 - 2 Bredhurst Juniors County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
(FT 2 - 2)
After extra time Bredhurst Juniors won 1 - 4 on penalties.
[Round 1]
Bromley
12 - 1 Sevenoaks Town Jrs County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 Adam Cooke 1,Shekinah    
 Reid 1,Leon Thomas 2,   
 Gershon Basko-Humphreys 3,   
 Kobi Bowers 1,Saul    
 Musengeyi 2,Eddie Nwafor 2   
[Round 1]
Coney Hall
1 - 2 Faversham Town County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
   Gerald Kwaku 2 
[Round 1]
Deal Town
2 - 4 Ramsgate County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 1]
Dover Athletic
4 - 0 Margate County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 Dylan Tubb 1,Dwayne    
 Kattah 1,Finlay O'Shea 1,   
 Henry Mileham 1   
[Round 1]
Faversham Strike Force
2 - 2 Ashford United County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 Ben Treacher 2   
(FT 2 - 2)
After extra time Ashford United won 3 - 5 on penalties.
[Round 1]
Greenway Aces
1 - 5 Maidstone Utd County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 Ayomide Aiyeola 1  Marcus Hinge 2,Tyler  
   Juggins 1,Harvey Brown 1, 
   Luis Dos Santos 1 
[Round 1]
Greenwich Borough
13 - 3 Guru Nanak J County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 James Ashley 2,Can    
 Ozkirac 3,Kairhen Quintos    
 3,Emmanuel Abati-Sobulo 2,   
 Frederick Allison 1,   
 Azriel Grant 1   
[Round 1]
Hollands & Blair
5 - 0 Rochester County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 Bradley Jones 1,Damon    
 Lanckmans 1,Rolando Onu 2,   
 Zach Andrews 1   
[Round 1]
Kent Football United
2 - 1 Phoenix Sports County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 Malik Diouf 1,Victor   Shea Taylor 1 
 Sonnah 1   
[Round 1]
Kings Hill B
0 - 7 Crockenhill County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 1]
Langton Green
2 - 2 Ebbsfleet United County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
(FT 1 - 1)
After extra time Ebbsfleet United won 4 - 5 on penalties.
[Round 1]
South Darenth
0 - 5 Cray Valley County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
   Ethan Okechukwu 1,George  
   Palmer 1,Jack Schartau 3 
[Round 1]
Sporting Club Thamesmead
1 - 2 Kennington County Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 Kevin-Wazee Daly 1  Jamie Todd 1,Oliver Nye 1 
Thursday, 12th October 2017  
[Round 1]
Tunbridge Wells
Home win Willesborough Athletic TBA Image shows referee's whistle