Results

Under 18 KitToFit Challenge Cup    Leading Scorers

Sunday, 10th December 2017  
[Round 3]
Ashford United [U18PDS]
1 - 6 Metrogas [U18PDN] Glen Childs Image shows referee's whistle
 Fawas Lawal 1  Darnel Coker 4,Christian  
   Udo 2 
[Round 3]
Cray Wanderers B [U18N]
0 - 0 TBA Image shows referee's whistle
Sunday, 19th November 2017  
[Round 2]
Folkestone Invicta [U18PDS]
8 - 2 Chatham Town [U18PDN] Nicholas Cornwell Image shows referee's whistle
 Bradley Baker 4,Tristan   Jake Collins 2 
 Belsey 2,Jack Price 1,   
 Thomas Walmsley 1   
[Round 2]
Margate [U18PDS]
1 - 6 Dover Athletic [U18S] Nick Dunn Image shows referee's whistle
 Joshua Richards 1  Jack Gealer 2,Kyle Miller  
   1,Cody Allcock 1,Liam  
   Middleton 2 
[Round 2]
Sevenoaks Town [U18N]
2 - 1 Margate [U18S] Dave Evans Image shows referee's whistle
 Seth Crabbe 2   
Sunday, 12th November 2017  
[Round 2]
Cray Wanderers B [U18N]
1 - 0 VCD Athletic [U18PDN] Jack Owen Image shows referee's whistle
 Kyrique Garvey- Williams 1   
[Round 2]
Faversham Town [U18S]
2 - 0 Hythe Town [U18S] Joshua Eccles Image shows referee's whistle
 Liam Tyler 1,Felix    
 Mequita 1   
[Round 2]
Folkestone Invicta [U18S]
1 - 2 Sevenoaks Town [U18PDN] Mark Harris Image shows referee's whistle
 Travis Kemp 1  James Ayetime 1,Zak  
   Loveridge 1 
[Round 2]
K Sports Youth [U18PDN]
4 - 0 Lordswood [U18S] Tim Casey Image shows referee's whistle
 James Geear 2,Alfie    
 Newland 1,Harry Morgan 1   
[Round 2]
Welling Youth [U18N]
3 - 2 Hollands &Blair [U18PDS] Natalie Hudson Image shows referee's whistle
 Lee Lewis 3  James Jeffrey 2 
Sunday, 5th November 2017  
[Round 2]
0 - 0 Ashford United [U18PDS] TBA Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 2]
Faversham Town [U18PDS]
6 - 3 Tunbridge Wells [U18PDN] Mark Harris Image shows referee's whistle
 Ryan Kingsford 2,Joseph   Harry Forster 1,Ewen  
 Kay 1,James Belcher 1,  Jeffrey 2 
 Jamie Purdy 1,Harry Beare 1   
[Round 2]
Greenwich Borough [U18N]
0 - 0 TBA Image shows referee's whistle
[Round 2]
Herne Bay [U18PDS]
6 - 2 Hastings United [U18S] Dan Baruch Image shows referee's whistle
 Luke Adby 1,Joe Sharp 2,   
 Sam Menzies 1,Aaron    
 Hopkins 1,Jamie    
 Chamberlain 1   
[Round 2]
Metrogas [U18PDN]
7 - 3 Cray Wanderers [U18N] Daniel Wyatt Image shows referee's whistle
 Tyrese   Kwaku Gyabi Junior 3 
 Daniel-Smith 1,Christian    
 Udo 4,Oluwatobi Awofeso 2   
[Round 2]
Phoenix Sports [U18PDN]
1 - 2 Sittingbourne [U18PDS] Jack Owen Image shows referee's whistle
 Ben Allen 1  Dylan Riches 1,Charlie  
   Allen 1 
Sunday, 15th October 2017  
[Round 1]
Ashford United [U18PDS]
4 - 2 Ramsgate [U18PDS] Jo Park Image shows referee's whistle
 Fawas Lawal 1,Teddy   Gabriel Harrison 2 
 Deverson 3   
Sunday, 8th October 2017  
[Round 1]
Bearsted [U18PDN]
0 - 9 Faversham Town [U18PDS] Daniel Blades Image shows referee's whistle
   Daniel O'Neil 1,Marshall  
   Wratten 1,Harrison Copley  
   1,Shae Curtis 1,Harry  
   Beare 5 
[Round 1]
Chatham Town [U18S]
4 - 4 Folkestone Invicta [U18S] Dan Doyle Image shows referee's whistle
   Niall Marsh 2,Oliver  
(FT 4 - 4)
After extra time Folkestone Invicta [U18S] won 3 - 4 on penalties.
   Booth 2 
[Round 1]
Crayford Arrows [U18N]
1 - 3 Faversham Town [U18S] Dave Newby Image shows referee's whistle
 Alfie Naylor 1  Eitel Moumi-Goueth 1,Jack  
   Samuels 1,Ned Mc Guire 1 
[Round 1]
Lordswood [U18S]
Home win Kennington [U18S] TBA Image shows referee's whistle
(Kennington unable to fulfil fixture - )
[Round 1]
Welling Youth [U18N]
3 - 1 Dulwich Hamlet B [U18N] Amechi Onwugbonu Image shows referee's whistle
 Frankie Holland 2,Ryan   Lynval Elson 1 
 Solan 1   
[Round 1]
West Wickham [U18N]
1 - 6 Metrogas [U18PDN] Referee Club Appointed Image shows referee's whistle
 James Henman 1  Noah Pina-hamelberg 1, 
   Oluwatobi Awofeso 1, 
   Christian Udo 1,Adam  
   Wiggins 2,Maison Scullion 1