Glebe F.C. crest

Red/Black shirts Black shorts Black/Red top  socks
Home colours
White/Red shirts Red shorts Socks colour TBC
Away colours

Glebe

Full Name:
Glebe F.C.
Nickname:
The Glebe      Founded: 1995
Kick Off Time:
1030
Ground:
Glebe FC
Address:
Foxbury Avenue, Off Perry St, Chislehurst, Kent, BR7 6SD
Colours:
Red/Black shirts, Black shorts, Black/Red top socks
Alternate:
White/Red shirts, Red shorts, Socks colour TBC
Website:
www.glebefc.co.uk
Handbook contact :
Nikola Curtis
 
mobile (07875 036907 )
 
Email: glebe@kentyouthleague.co.uk
Fixture Secretary :
Rocky McMillan
 
mobile (07903 274178 )
Team manager :
Ozz Hussein
 
mobile (07879 688763 )
Club Welfare officer :
Nikola Curtis
 
mobile (07875 036907 )
 
Email: glebe@kentyouthleague.co.uk
Coach :
Nick Harris
First aider :
Nick Harris

Last 41 matches

Bromley A 3-0 Glebe 21 May 2017 U18N
Yibalafobase Omini 1,Martin Ivanov 1,Nodirbek Bobomurodov 1  
Glebe 1-6 Bromley A 21 May 2017 U18N
Cameron Okomi 2,Trey Small 3,Andy Kabuiku Somo 1 
Meridian VP 4-0 Glebe 16 May 2017 U18N
Tyrese Daniel- Smith 1,Christian Udo 1,Joshua Reid 1,Angel Gurung 1  
Glebe 3-4 Sporting Club Thamesmead 7 May 2017 U18N
Bromley B 1-2 Glebe 30 Apr 2017 U18N
Ken Charles 1  
Glebe 3-4 Faversham Town 9 Apr 2017 U18PDN
Samuel George 2,Zachary Argent 1,Jack Osborne 1 
Phoenix Sports 3-1 Glebe 2 Apr 2017 U18LC
Welling Youth 4-3 Glebe 26 Mar 2017 U18N
Thomas Hever 1,Alfie Shaw 1,Leon Woolnough 1,Lucas Hart 1  
Glebe 0-4 Bromley B 19 Mar 2017 U18N
Adam Bambroffe 2,Ken Charles 1,Ben Mackay 1 
Faversham Town 5-0 Glebe 14 Mar 2017 U18PDN
Samuel George 2,Luke Griffiths 1,Zachary Argent 1,Jamie Langthorne 1  
Glebe 4-4 Welling Youth 12 Mar 2017 U18N
Tomas Singhgolden 1,Oliver Milton 3 
Glebe 2-1 Phoenix Sports 26 Feb 2017 U18PDN
Kimathi Akoto 1,Sidney Warden 1 Harry Smith 1 
Phoenix Sports 1-2 Glebe 26 Feb 2017 U18N
Macey Malyon 1  
Glebe 5-2 Wapping 19 Feb 2017 U18LC
Cray Wanderers 1-3 Glebe 19 Feb 2017 U18N
Lexus Beeden 1  
Corinthian 2-2 Glebe 5 Feb 2017 U18PDN
Joseph Fenwick-Grant 1,Harrison Wood 1 Bradley Wright 1,Sidney Warden 1 
Glebe 1-3 Greenwich Borough 5 Feb 2017 U18N
Glebe 3-2 Cray Wanderers 29 Jan 2017 U18N
Dondra Thomas 1,James Ayetine 1 
Sevenoaks Town 2-3 Glebe 29 Jan 2017 U18PDN
Owen Sy 2,Sidney Warden 1 
Sporting Club Thamesmead 1-6 Glebe 15 Jan 2017 U18PDN
Lamini Camara 1 Sidney Warden 2,Kimathi Akoto 4 
Glebe 1-3 Dulwich Hamlet 8 Jan 2017 U18N
Jack Robinson-Soosay 1 Hassan Bangura 1,Olalekan Osideko 2 
Glebe 6-2 Dover House Lions 8 Jan 2017 U18LC
Glebe 3-2 Sevenoaks Town 18 Dec 2016 U18PDN
Kimathi Akoto 1,Joe Thomas 1 Joshua Calder 1,Albie Turner 1 
West Wickham 2-5 Glebe 11 Dec 2016 U18N
James Henman 1,Cameron Smart 1 James Lydall 3,Jack Spedding 1,Tijan Lambert 1 
Glebe 5-2 Sporting Club Thamesmead 4 Dec 2016 U18PDN
Kimathi Akoto 3,Bradley Wright 2 Lamini Camara 1,Michael Olatunji 1 
Glebe 3-1 Corinthian 27 Nov 2016 U18PDN
Bradley Wright 2,Kimathi Akoto 1 Bamiyo Oladipupo 1 
Bridon Ropes 1-0 Glebe 13 Nov 2016 U18PDN
Tyler Anderson-Parr 1  
Sporting Hackney 0-6 Glebe 6 Nov 2016 U18LC
Barking 0-1 Glebe 6 Nov 2016 U18LC
Phoenix Sports 1-2 Glebe 30 Oct 2016 U18PDN
Matthew John 1 Bradley Wright 1,Owen Sy 1 
Sporting Club Thamesmead 2-1 Glebe 30 Oct 2016 U18N
Own Goal 1 
Glebe 1-4 Phoenix Sports 23 Oct 2016 U18N
Jack Spedding 1  
Margate 3-1 Glebe 16 Oct 2016 U18PC
Benjamin Cardwell 1,Alfie Bird 1,Tate Lee Ayres 1 Cameron Lovatt 1 
Glebe 0-3 Meridian VP 9 Oct 2016 U18N
Joshua Reid 1,Tyrese Daniel- Smith 1,Christian Udo 1 
Lordswood 2-3 Glebe 9 Oct 2016 U18PDN
Steven Mills 1,Samuel Percival 1 Joe Thomas 1,Kimathi Akoto 1,Guiseppe Alexandere De Jesus 1 
Dulwich Hamlet 4-2 Glebe 2 Oct 2016 U18N
Alton Leeward 1,Samuel Salis 1,Tyreece Spinks 2 Ross Kelly 1,Tijan Lambert 1 
Glebe 3-5 Phoenix Sports 25 Sep 2016 U18PC
Kimathi Akoto 2,Joe Thomas 1 Rio Connor-Baker 3,Macey Malyon 1,Christmann Pattisson 1 
Greenwich Borough 8-1 Glebe 18 Sep 2016 U18N
Freddie Parker 1,Samuel Evbuoma 3,Jack Snape 1,Joseph Hooper 1,Ibukun Ogunbiyi 2 Sami Hussein 1 
Glebe 1-5 Bridon Ropes 18 Sep 2016 U18PDN
Guiseppe Alexandere De Jesus 1 Obinna Omenyi 1,Cameron Anderson-Parr 1,James Elms 1,Junior Djedje 2 
Glebe 5-3 West Wickham 11 Sep 2016 U18N
Kieran De Sousa 1,Jack Spedding 1,Jack Robinson-Soosay 3 Scott Cornell 1,Ramin Rashidi 2 
Glebe 2-1 Lordswood 4 Sep 2016 U18PDN
Kimathi Akoto 1,Cameron Reardon 1 Owen Baker 1