Sporting Club Thamesmead  F.C. crest

Red shirts Black shorts Red plain  socks
Home colours
Green shirts Green shorts Green plain  socks
Away colours

Sporting Club Thamesmead

Full Name:
Sporting Club Thamesmead F.C.
Kick Off Time:
1030
Ground:
Thamesmead Town Sporting Club 4G
Address:
Bayliss Avenue, Thamesmead, London, SE28 8NJ
Colours:
Red shirts, Black shorts, Red plain socks
Alternate:
Green shirts, Green shorts, Green plain socks
Handbook contact :
Paul Turner
 
mobile (07951 490232 )
 
Email: sportingclubthamesmead@kentyouthleague.co.uk
Fixture Secretary :
Darren Smith
 
mobile (07956 893835 )
 
Email: fixtures.sct@mail.com
Team manager :
Nicholus Myers
 
mobile (07804 874246 )
Club Welfare officer :
Paul Turner
 
mobile (07951 490232 )
 
Email: sportingclubthamesmead@kentyouthleague.co.uk
First aider :
Nicholus Myers
 
mobile (07804 874246 )

Last 46 matches

Glebe 3-4 Sporting Club Thamesmead 7 May 2017 U18N
Sporting Club Thamesmead 0-6 Bromley A 30 Apr 2017 U18N
Luai Suliman 3,Trey Small 1,Daniel Pepple 2 
Sporting Club Thamesmead 3-2 Welling Utd 23 Apr 2017 U18N
Oluwamayowa Fakorede 2,Aaron Ablorh 1 Teddy French 1,Tomas Singhgolden 1 
West Wickham 3-0 Sporting Club Thamesmead 9 Apr 2017 U18N
Ramin Rashidi 2,James Henman 1  
Sporting Club Thamesmead 1-3 Bridon Ropes 2 Apr 2017 U18PDN
Lamini Camara 1 Jose Mendonca-camacho 1,Junior Djedje 1,Daniel Blunn 1 
Sporting Club Thamesmead 1-3 Faversham Town 26 Mar 2017 U18PDN
Louis Bioletti 1,Samuel George 1,William Hadler 1 
Sporting Club Thamesmead 0-14 Meridian VP 26 Mar 2017 U18N
Callum Berg 3,Mateen Sedenu 1,Oluwatobi Awofeso 2,Christian Udo 3,Tyrese Daniel- Smith 3,Darnel Coker 2 
Bromley A 10-0 Sporting Club Thamesmead 19 Mar 2017 U18N
Edward Jones 2,Jordan Gadd 4,Martin Ivanov 1,Luai Suliman 2,Nodirbek Bobomurodov 1  
Sporting Club Thamesmead 0-2 Sevenoaks Town 12 Mar 2017 U18PDN
Albie Turner 1,Ethan Stewart 1 
Sporting Club Thamesmead 0-8 Greenwich Borough 12 Mar 2017 U18N
Christian Mochine-Wood 2,Joseph Hooper 2,William Ridley 2,Jack Spurling 1,Ibukun Ogunbiyi 1 
Dulwich Hamlet 5-1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 5 Mar 2017 U18N
Olalekan Osideko 3,Axel Tshilenge-garcia 1,Arther Curtis-mackenzie 1 Aaron Ablorh 1 
Ramsgate 4-2 Sporting Club Thamesmead 26 Feb 2017 U18KC
Sporting Club Thamesmead 3-2 Lordswood 19 Feb 2017 U18PDN
Lamini Camara 1,Elias London 1,Rohan Badbhagi 1 Joseph Gravenell 1,Martin Mwaungulu 1 
Sporting Club Thamesmead 1-1 Corinthian 12 Feb 2017 U18PDN
Lamini Camara 1  
Meridian VP 19-0 Sporting Club Thamesmead 5 Feb 2017 U18N
Elmuis Jesufi 1,Fabrice Baptiste 1,Eddison Kabia 1,Tyrese Daniel- Smith 5,Darnel Coker 6,Oluwatobi Awofeso 1,Maison Scullion 1,Malik Solebo 1,Harrison Sadler 1,Angel Gurung 1  
Lordswood 3-1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 5 Feb 2017 U18PDN
Scott Highsted 1,Tom Carter 2 Rohan Badbhagi 1 
Sporting Club Thamesmead 4-2 Otford United Juniors 29 Jan 2017 U18KC
Sporting Club Thamesmead 1-6 Glebe 15 Jan 2017 U18PDN
Lamini Camara 1 Sidney Warden 2,Kimathi Akoto 4 
Footscray Lions Juniors White 2-1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 8 Jan 2017 U18LC
Sporting Club Thamesmead 1-11 Dulwich Hamlet 11 Dec 2016 U18N
Ayomide Akerele 1 Alton Leeward 1,Mohomed Mohomed 1,Olalekan Osideko 3,Cristian Bucin 1,Axel Tshilenge-garcia 1,Mohamed Kamara 3,Own Goal 1 
Phoenix Sports 2-1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 11 Dec 2016 U18PDN
Matthew John 1,Callum Southworth 1 Rohan Badbhagi 1 
Bromley A 0-0 Sporting Club Thamesmead 8 Dec 2016 U18PC
Glebe 5-2 Sporting Club Thamesmead 4 Dec 2016 U18PDN
Kimathi Akoto 3,Bradley Wright 2 Lamini Camara 1,Michael Olatunji 1 
Sporting Club Thamesmead 1-7 West Wickham 4 Dec 2016 U18N
Ayomide Akerele 1 James Sanchez 1,Rhys Taylor-Nye 1,Handhallah Musoke 3,Ramin Rashidi 2 
Bromley B 3-0 Sporting Club Thamesmead 27 Nov 2016 U18N
Alfie Young 1,Bryan Akongo 1,Stanley Hitchcock 1  
Sporting Club Thamesmead 3-2 Maidstone United (Ryman) 27 Nov 2016 U18KC
Phoenix Sports 3-2 Sporting Club Thamesmead 13 Nov 2016 U18N
Abdulbasit Alaka 1,Marcel Brown 1,Eniyelayefa Amgbaduba 1 Sheriffdeen Onanusi 1,Lamini Camara 1 
Sevenoaks Town 0-0 Sporting Club Thamesmead 6 Nov 2016 U18PDN
Sporting Club Thamesmead 0-0 Danson Sports U21 6 Nov 2016 U18LC
Sporting Club Thamesmead 2-1 Glebe 30 Oct 2016 U18N
Own Goal 1 
Sporting Club Thamesmead 2-2 Cray Wanderers 23 Oct 2016 U18N
Jude Ayetine 1,Aaron Ehigie 1 
Erith & Belvedere 0-0 Sporting Club Thamesmead 23 Oct 2016 U18KC
Greenwich Borough 7-0 Sporting Club Thamesmead 16 Oct 2016 U18N
Harry Collins 1,Marley Ahmed 1,Joseph Shepard 3,Christian Mochine-Wood 1  
Sporting Club Thamesmead 7-1 Cray Wanderers 16 Oct 2016 U18PC
Own Goal 1,James Fafiyebi 2,Jack Pye 2,Jack Potter 1 James Ayetine 1 
Sporting Club Thamesmead 1-3 Phoenix Sports 9 Oct 2016 U18PDN
Brendan Bessong 1 Matthew John 1,John Walpole 1,Mohamed Samkoh 1 
Welling Utd 7-0 Sporting Club Thamesmead 9 Oct 2016 U18N
Alfie Shaw 1,Alfie Fullbrook 2,Teddy French 1,Sesan Orimolusi 2,Leon Woolnough 1  
Sporting Club Thamesmead 2-3 Meridian VP 4 Oct 2016 U18FAYC
Sporting Club Thamesmead 0-3 Phoenix Sports 2 Oct 2016 U18N
Archie Valler 1,Macey Malyon 1,Rio Connor-Baker 1 
Bridon Ropes 5-2 Sporting Club Thamesmead 25 Sep 2016 U18PDN
Obinna Omenyi 2,Michael Janes 1,Junior Djedje 1,Kit Chambers 1 Jack Pye 1,Adeoti Soyemi 1 
Sporting Club Thamesmead 0-8 Bromley B 25 Sep 2016 U18N
Oliver Milton 5,Robert Daye 2,Stanley Hitchcock 1 
Sporting Club Thamesmead 2-0 Sevenoaks Town 22 Sep 2016 U18FAYC
Erith & Belvedere 0-0 Sporting Club Thamesmead 20 Sep 2016 U18KC
Cray Wanderers 2-1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 18 Sep 2016 U18PC
Zac Loveridge 1,Anthony Akala 1 Aaron Ablorh 1 
Faversham Town 5-3 Sporting Club Thamesmead 18 Sep 2016 U18PDN
Louis Bioletti 1,Samuel George 3,Jamie Langthorne 1 Alfie Aldridge 3 
Cray Wanderers 2-2 Sporting Club Thamesmead 11 Sep 2016 U18N
Zac Loveridge 1,Dominique Elcock 1 Lamini Camara 1,Ayomide Akerele 1 
Corinthian 2-0 Sporting Club Thamesmead 4 Sep 2016 U18PDN
Harrison Wood 2