Bromley F.C. crest

White shirts Black shorts Black plain  socks
Home colours
Red shirts Red shorts Red plain  socks
Away colours

Bromley

Full Name:
Bromley F.C.
Nickname:
Ravens / Lillywhites      Founded: 1892
Kick Off Time:
1030
Ground:
Bishop Justus School 3G
Address:
Magpie Hall Lane, Bromley, Kent, BR2 8HZ
Colours:
White shirts, Black shorts, Black plain socks
Alternate:
Red shirts, Red shorts, Red plain socks
Website:
www.bromleyyouthfc.co.uk
Handbook contact :
Alton Francis
 
mobile (07960 155493 )
 
Email: bromley@kentyouthleague.co.uk
Fixture Secretary :
Alton Francis
 
mobile (07960 155493 )
 
Email: bromley@kentyouthleague.co.uk
Team manager :
Ray Goodchild
 
mobile (07753 963507 )
Club Welfare officer :
Sue Whittaker
 
mobile (07879-623699 )
 
Email: welfare@bromleyfootballclub.co.uk
Coach :
Steve Payne
First aider :
Ray Goodchild
 
mobile (07753 963507 )

Forthcoming fixtures

(P = Postponed)
 
21st January 2018 10:30
Bromley v Holmesdale Bishop Justus School 3G U14N
28th January 2018 11:00
St Gertrudes v Bromley Trinity Sanderstead Sports & Social Club U14N
4th February 2018 10:30
Bromley v Kent Football United Bishop Justus School 3G U14N
 
11th February 2018 10:30
Bromley v Thamesview Bishop Justus School 3G U14KC
 
18th February 2018 10:30
Bromley v Junior Elite Bishop Justus School 3G U14N
25th February 2018 10:30
Bromley v Glebe Bishop Justus School 3G U14N
4th March 2018 14:00
VCD Athletic v Bromley VCD Athletic Football Club U14N
11th March 2018 14:00
Junior Elite v Bromley Club Langley U14N
25th March 2018 12:30
Erith & Belvedere v Bromley Samuel Montague YC 3G U14N
15th April 2018 14:00
Junior Reds v Bromley Meridian Sports & Social Club U14N
22nd April 2018 10:30
Sporting Club Thamesmead v Bromley Thamesmead Town Sporting Club 4G U14N
29th April 2018 10:30
Glebe v Bromley Glebe FC U14N

Last 17 matches

Bromley 1-0 Larkfield 14 Jan 2018 U14KC
Ronaldo Ashman 1  
Bromley 4-0 Sporting Club Thamesmead 7 Jan 2018 U14N
Joseph Cotton 1,Ronaldo Ashman 1,Matthew Campbell 2  
Bromley 4-1 Hollands & Blair 17 Dec 2017 U14KC
Ramez Hefzalla 1,Stefan Leslie 1,Matthew Campbell 1,Armand Grosha 1  
Bromley 4-2 VCD Athletic 3 Dec 2017 U14N
Ronaldo Ashman 1,Matthew Campbell 2,Armand Grosha 1 Kellen Fisher 1,Ryan Olibo 1 
Larkfield 2-1 Bromley 26 Nov 2017 U14CC
Keaton Courtman 1,Harry Colling 1 Leevi King-Bassett 1 
HF Sports Paulista 2-5 Bromley 19 Nov 2017 U14N
Sekou Traore 1,Joshua Nwafor 1 Joseph Cotton 1,Ronaldo Ashman 3,Cameron Beckles 1 
Tonbridge Angels 0-1 Bromley 12 Nov 2017 U14KC
Matthew Campbell 1 
Bromley 7-1 HF Sports Paulista 5 Nov 2017 U14N
Issac Deh 1,Ramez Hefzalla 3,Armand Grosha 1,Matthew Campbell 1,Shane Smith 1 Schadrac Kouassi 1 
Kent Football United 0-7 Bromley 29 Oct 2017 U14N
Ronaldo Ashman 1,Joseph Cotton 1,Leevi King-Bassett 1,Ramez Hefzalla 1,Matthew Campbell 3 
Faversham Town 4-6 Bromley 22 Oct 2017 U14CC
Jeremiah Bamgbose 3,Patrick Underhill 1 Ronaldo Ashman 1,Leevi King-Bassett 2,Cameron Beckles 1,Shane Smith 1,Matthew Campbell 1 
Bromley 3-0 St Gertrudes 15 Oct 2017 U14N
Ronaldo Ashman 2,Bobby Wilson 1  
Bromley 6-0 Sevenoaks Town 8 Oct 2017 U14KC
Bobby Wilson 2,Stefan Leslie 1,Ronaldo Ashman 2,Matthew Campbell 1  
Bromley 0-2 Meridian VP 1 Oct 2017 U14N
Naseef Arogundade 1,Christopher Newell 1 
Holmesdale 5-1 Bromley 24 Sep 2017 U14N
Elliot West 1,Adam Bye 1,Idris Belazregue 1,Harvey Vancliff 1,Daniel Mountain 1 Malachi Moncrieffe 1 
Meridian VP 6-0 Bromley 17 Sep 2017 U14N
Tadiwanashe Nago 2,Milad Sharafi 1,Christopher Newell 1,Chukwuderah Morah 1,Ryan Freitas 1  
Bromley 0-7 Erith & Belvedere 10 Sep 2017 U14N
Jeffrey Akintolu 2,Ifeanyi Udannoh 1,Ife-Oluwa Shabi 1,Jonas Petkevicius 1,Nikola Krstanovic 1,Taykaan Bennett 1 
Bromley 2-3 Junior Reds 3 Sep 2017 U14N
Ramez Hefzalla 2 Ayenorya Otsumah 1,Victor Costa 1,Emmanuel Adu 1