Erith & Belvedere  F.C. crest

Blue/White shirts Blue shorts Blue plain  socks
Home colours
Red/White shirts Red shorts Red plain  socks
Away colours

Erith & Belvedere

Full Name:
Erith & Belvedere F.C.
Nickname:
Deres      Founded: 1922
Kick Off Time:
1230
Ground:
Samuel Montague YC 3G
Address:
122 Broad Walk, Kidbrooke, London, SE3 8ND.
Colours:
Blue/White shirts, Blue shorts, Blue plain socks
Alternate:
Red/White shirts, Red shorts, Red plain socks
Website:
http://www.erithandbelvederefc.com
Handbook contact :
Raj Kalia
 
mobile (07828 939274 )
 
Email: erithandbelvedere@kentyouthleague.co.uk
Team manager :
Paul Allen
 
mobile (07713 333099 )
Club Welfare officer :
Raj Kalia
 
mobile (07828 939274 )
 
Email: erithandbelvedere@kentyouthleague.co.uk
Coach :
Ross Parker
First aider :
Ross Parker

Forthcoming fixtures

(P = Postponed)
 
21st January 2018 11:00
Sporting Club Thamesmead v Erith & Belvedere Thamesmead Town Sporting Club (Grass) U14N
4th February 2018 14:00
Junior Reds v Erith & Belvedere Meridian Sports & Social Club U14N
 
11th February 2018 11:00
St Andrews v Erith & Belvedere U14LC
 
18th February 2018 12:30
Erith & Belvedere v Holmesdale Samuel Montague YC 3G U14N
25th February 2018 12:30
Erith & Belvedere v St Gertrudes Samuel Montague YC 3G U14N
4th March 2018 12:30
Erith & Belvedere v Kent Football United Samuel Montague YC 3G U14N
11th March 2018 12:30
Erith & Belvedere v HF Sports Paulista Samuel Montague YC 3G U14N
18th March 2018 14:00
HF Sports Paulista v Erith & Belvedere Bellingham Leisure Centre U14N
25th March 2018 12:30
Erith & Belvedere v Bromley Samuel Montague YC 3G U14N
8th April 2018 14:00
Junior Elite v Erith & Belvedere Club Langley U14N
15th April 2018 12:30
Erith & Belvedere v Sporting Club Thamesmead Samuel Montague YC 3G U14N
22nd April 2018 12:30
Erith & Belvedere v VCD Athletic Samuel Montague YC 3G U14N
6th May 2018 14:00
Meridian VP v Erith & Belvedere Meridian Sports & Social Club U14N
13th May 2018 12:30
Erith & Belvedere v Junior Reds Samuel Montague YC 3G U14N

Last 17 matches

Ashford United 0-3 Erith & Belvedere 14 Jan 2018 U14CC
Erith & Belvedere 4-1 Barking 7 Jan 2018 U14LC
Hampsted Youth 1-8 Erith & Belvedere 17 Dec 2017 U14LC
Kent Football United 1-3 Erith & Belvedere 3 Dec 2017 U14N
Kofi Agyenkwa Osei 1  
Erith & Belvedere 15-0 Margate 26 Nov 2017 U14CC
Joshua Johnson 2,Jack Pieske 1,Jonas Petkevicius 1,Taykaan Bennett 2,Jeffrey Akintolu 2,Nikola Krstanovic 7  
Erith & Belvedere 2-0 Glebe 19 Nov 2017 U14N
Jeffrey Akintolu 1,Nikola Krstanovic 1  
Erith & Belvedere 4-0 Academy Advance 12 Nov 2017 U14LC
Holmesdale 1-3 Erith & Belvedere 5 Nov 2017 U14N
Adodeji Joseph 1 Jack Pieske 1,Nikola Krstanovic 1,Taykaan Bennett 1 
Erith & Belvedere 5-1 Meridian VP 29 Oct 2017 U14N
Joshua Johnson 3,Ifeanyi Udannoh 1,Own Goal 1 Tadiwanashe Nago 1 
Folkestone Invicta 1-5 Erith & Belvedere 22 Oct 2017 U14CC
George Edgell 1 Taykaan Bennett 2,Frank McCormack 1,Ifeanyi Udannoh 1,Joshua Johnson 1 
Erith & Belvedere 0-0 Ryan Youth 15 Oct 2017 U14LC
St Gertrudes 1-12 Erith & Belvedere 8 Oct 2017 U14N
Lee Mukoko 1 Wayne Bushell 1,Jonas Petkevicius 1,Joshua Johnson 1,Frank McCormack 1,Namory Kane 1,Nikola Krstanovic 2,Taykaan Bennett 5 
VCD Athletic 0-9 Erith & Belvedere 1 Oct 2017 U14N
Taykaan Bennett 4,Frank McCormack 1,Joshua Johnson 2,Tayt-Lemar Trusty 1,Nikola Krstanovic 1 
Kennington 0-1 Erith & Belvedere 24 Sep 2017 U14CC
Erith & Belvedere 0-0 Junior Elite 17 Sep 2017 U14N
Bromley 0-7 Erith & Belvedere 10 Sep 2017 U14N
Jeffrey Akintolu 2,Ifeanyi Udannoh 1,Ife-Oluwa Shabi 1,Jonas Petkevicius 1,Nikola Krstanovic 1,Taykaan Bennett 1 
Glebe 0-11 Erith & Belvedere 3 Sep 2017 U14N
Tayt-Lemar Trusty 2,Ifeanyi Udannoh 3,Nikola Krstanovic 2,Jeffrey Akintolu 1,Taykaan Bennett 1,Joshua Johnson 1,Ife-Oluwa Shabi 1