Glebe F.C. crest

Red/Black shirts Black shorts Black plain  socks
Home colours
SkyBlue shirts Black shorts Black plain  socks
Away colours

Glebe

Full Name:
Glebe F.C.
Nickname:
The Glebe      Founded: 1995
Kick Off Time:
1030
Ground:
Glebe FC
Address:
Foxbury Avenue, Off Perry St, Chislehurst, Kent, BR7 6SD
Colours:
Red/Black shirts, Black shorts, Black plain socks
Alternate:
SkyBlue shirts, Black shorts, Black plain socks
Website:
www.glebefc.co.uk
Handbook contact :
Nikola Curtis
 
mobile (07875 036907 )
 
Email: glebe@kentyouthleague.co.uk
Fixture Secretary :
Luke Jefferies
 
mobile (07432 291838 )
 
Email: glebefc.kylsecretary@gmail.com
Team manager :
Nigel Adam
 
mobile (07977 918153 )
Club Welfare officer :
Nikola Curtis
 
mobile (07875 036907 )
 
Email: glebe@kentyouthleague.co.uk
Coach :
Steve Tennent
First aider :
Steve Tennent

Forthcoming fixtures

(P = Postponed)
 
17th December 2017 14:00
Meridian VP v Glebe Meridian Sports & Social Club U14N
 
7th January 2018 10:30
Glebe v Maidstone Utd Glebe FC U14CC
 
7th January 2018 10:30
Glebe v Maidstone Utd Glebe FC U14RPC
 
14th January 2018 10:30
Kent Football United v Glebe St Pauls Academy 3G U14N
21st January 2018 10:30
Glebe v Junior Reds Glebe FC U14N
28th January 2018 11:00
St Gertrudes v Glebe Trinity Sanderstead Sports & Social Club U14N
11th February 2018 10:30
Glebe v St Gertrudes Glebe FC U14N
18th February 2018 14:00
VCD Athletic v Glebe VCD Athletic Football Club U14N
25th February 2018 10:30
Bromley v Glebe Bishop Justus School 3G U14N
11th March 2018 11:00
Sporting Club Thamesmead v Glebe Thamesmead Town Sporting Club (Grass) U14N
18th March 2018 10:30
Glebe v Sporting Club Thamesmead Glebe FC U14N
25th March 2018 10:30
Glebe v Kent Football United Glebe FC U14N
8th April 2018 14:00
Junior Reds v Glebe Meridian Sports & Social Club U14N
15th April 2018 10:30
Glebe v HF Sports Paulista Glebe FC U14N
29th April 2018 10:30
Glebe v Bromley Glebe FC U14N

Last 12 matches

Junior Elite 3-0 Glebe 3 Dec 2017 U14N
Jared Williams 1,Thomas Jackson - Clark 1,Wesley Morrison 1  
Glebe 5-4 Junior Elite 26 Nov 2017 U14CC
Samuel Oyekola 1,George Raul Zanfir 1,Joe Robson 1,Joshua Eke 2 Fuad Sesay 3,Abraham Bernard - Frazer 1 
Erith & Belvedere 2-0 Glebe 19 Nov 2017 U14N
Jeffrey Akintolu 1,Nikola Krstanovic 1  
Glebe 2-3 Meridian VP 12 Nov 2017 U14N
Joshua Eke 1,Matthew Adam 1 Naseef Arogundade 1,Uchenna Emenike 1,Chukwuderah Morah 1 
HF Sports Paulista 1-3 Glebe 29 Oct 2017 U14N
Shaquon Williams 1 George Raul Zanfir 1,Joshua Eke 2 
Glebe 9-5 Sporting Club Thamesmead 22 Oct 2017 U14CC
Joe Robson 2,Bailey Dell Martin 2,Joshua Eke 5 Egzon Sadiku 1,Jireh Olawale Oyebamiji 3,Mason Lindsay 1 
Edmonton United 6-2 Glebe 15 Oct 2017 U14LC
Glebe 3-1 Junior Elite 8 Oct 2017 U14N
Charlie Aldridge 1,Joe Robson 1,Joshua Eke 1 Abraham Bernard - Frazer 1 
Holmesdale 2-2 Glebe 1 Oct 2017 U14N
Idris Belazregue 2 Matthew Adam 1,Joshua Eke 1 
Glebe 8-2 VCD Athletic 24 Sep 2017 U14N
Joshua Eke 4,Bailey Dell Martin 1,Samuel Oyekola 2,Matthew Adam 1  
Glebe 1-5 Holmesdale 17 Sep 2017 U14N
Joshua Eke 1 Adam Bye 1,Idris Belazregue 2,Harvey Vancliff 1,Malachi Soile 1 
Glebe 0-11 Erith & Belvedere 3 Sep 2017 U14N
Tayt-Lemar Trusty 2,Ifeanyi Udannoh 3,Nikola Krstanovic 2,Jeffrey Akintolu 1,Taykaan Bennett 1,Joshua Johnson 1,Ife-Oluwa Shabi 1