SkyBlue/NavyBlue shirts NavyBlue shorts NavyBlue/SkyBlue top  socks
Home colours
Pink shirts Pink shorts Pink plain  socks
Away colours

St Gertrudes

Full Name:
St Gertrudes F.C.
Kick Off Time:
1100
Ground:
Trinity Sanderstead Sports & Social Club
Address:
Lime Meadow Avenue, Sanderstead, Surrey, CR2 9AS
Colours:
SkyBlue/NavyBlue shirts, NavyBlue shorts, NavyBlue/SkyBlue top socks
Alternate:
Pink shirts, Pink shorts, Pink plain socks
Handbook contact :
Austin Gavin
 
mobile (07519 743219 )
 
Email: stgertrudes@kentyouthleague.co.uk
Fixture Secretary :
Michelle Gavin
 
mobile (07702 230639 )
Team manager :
Austin Gavin
 
mobile (07519 743219 )
 
Email: stgertrudes@kentyouthleague.co.uk
Club Welfare officer :
Austin Gavin
 
mobile (07519 743219 )
 
Email: stgertrudes@kentyouthleague.co.uk
Coach :
Tony Blatchford
First aider :
Andy Bartley

Forthcoming fixtures

(P = Postponed)
 
21st January 2018 14:00
Junior Elite v St Gertrudes Club Langley U14N
28th January 2018 11:00
St Gertrudes v Bromley Trinity Sanderstead Sports & Social Club U14N
4th February 2018 11:00
St Gertrudes v Glebe Trinity Sanderstead Sports & Social Club U14N
11th February 2018 10:30
Glebe v St Gertrudes Glebe FC U14N
18th February 2018 10:30
Kent Football United v St Gertrudes St Pauls Academy 3G U14N
25th February 2018 12:30
Erith & Belvedere v St Gertrudes Samuel Montague YC 3G U14N
4th March 2018 14:00
Junior Reds v St Gertrudes Meridian Sports & Social Club U14N
11th March 2018 10:30
Holmesdale v St Gertrudes Holmesdale FC U14N
18th March 2018 14:00
Meridian VP v St Gertrudes Meridian Sports & Social Club U14N
29th April 2018 11:00
St Gertrudes v VCD Athletic Trinity Sanderstead Sports & Social Club U14N

Last 15 matches

VCD Athletic 4-1 St Gertrudes 7 Jan 2018 U14N
Che Ransley 3,Jude Jeffery 1 Jamie Smith 1 
St Gertrudes 2-7 Holmesdale 17 Dec 2017 U14N
Joseph Payne 1,Jack Pink 1 Max Graham 1,Idris Belazregue 4,Oscar Richmond 1,Adam Bye 1 
St Gertrudes 0-1 Junior Reds 3 Dec 2017 U14N
St Gertrudes 2-0 HF Sports Paulista 26 Nov 2017 U14N
David Gavin 1,Eduardo Pi Oriol 1  
St Gertrudes 0-4 Cheam Sports 19 Nov 2017 U14SurreyCountyCup
St Gertrudes 1-1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 5 Nov 2017 U14N
Michael Buamah 1 Emmanuel Brown Ogbolu 1 
St Gertrudes 0-0 Junior Elite 29 Oct 2017 U14N
Ramsgate 2-0 St Gertrudes 22 Oct 2017 U14CC
Bromley 3-0 St Gertrudes 15 Oct 2017 U14N
Ronaldo Ashman 2,Bobby Wilson 1  
St Gertrudes 1-12 Erith & Belvedere 8 Oct 2017 U14N
Lee Mukoko 1 Wayne Bushell 1,Jonas Petkevicius 1,Joshua Johnson 1,Frank McCormack 1,Namory Kane 1,Nikola Krstanovic 2,Taykaan Bennett 5 
Barnes Eagles 0-9 St Gertrudes 1 Oct 2017 U14SurreyCountyCup
HF Sports Paulista 1-3 St Gertrudes 24 Sep 2017 U14N
Shaquon Williams 1 Joseph Payne 1,Michael Teague 1,Rocco Nelli 1 
St Gertrudes 0-2 Kent Football United 17 Sep 2017 U14N
Diaminn Mensah-Amos 1,Kofi Agyenkwa Osei 1 
St Gertrudes 2-3 Meridian VP 10 Sep 2017 U14N
Michael Teague 2 Tadiwanashe Nago 1,Chukwuderah Morah 1,Christopher Newell 1 
Sporting Club Thamesmead 1-0 St Gertrudes 3 Sep 2017 U14N
Archie Hayes 1