Sporting Club Thamesmead  F.C. crest

Red/White shirts Black shorts Red/Yellow plain  socks
Home colours
Blue/Blue shirts Blue shorts Blue plain  socks
Away colours

Sporting Club Thamesmead

Full Name:
Sporting Club Thamesmead F.C.
Kick Off Time:
1100
Ground:
Thamesmead Town Sporting Club (Grass)
Address:
Baylis Avenue, London, SE28 8NJ
Colours:
Red/White shirts, Black shorts, Red/Yellow plain socks
Alternate:
Blue/Blue shirts, Blue shorts, Blue plain socks
Handbook contact :
Paul Turner
 
mobile (07951 490232 )
 
Email: sportingclubthamesmead@kentyouthleague.co.uk
Fixture Secretary :
Darren Smith
 
mobile (07956 893835 )
 
Email: fixtures.sct@mail.com
Team manager :
Darren Smith
 
mobile (07956 893835 )
 
Email: sportingclubthamesmead@kentyouthleague.co.uk
Club Welfare officer :
Mel Fontinelle
 
mobile (07450 541546 )
 
Email: ffontin@btinternet.com
Coach :
Tim Hayes
First aider :
Tim Hayes

Forthcoming fixtures

(P = Postponed)
 
21st January 2018 11:00
Sporting Club Thamesmead v Erith & Belvedere Thamesmead Town Sporting Club (Grass) U14N
28th January 2018 14:00
Junior Elite v Sporting Club Thamesmead Club Langley U14N
4th February 2018 11:00
Sporting Club Thamesmead v Meridian VP Thamesmead Town Sporting Club (Grass) U14N
11th February 2018 10:30
Holmesdale v Sporting Club Thamesmead Holmesdale FC U14N
18th February 2018 11:00
Sporting Club Thamesmead v Junior Reds Thamesmead Town Sporting Club (Grass) U14N
11th March 2018 11:00
Sporting Club Thamesmead v Glebe Thamesmead Town Sporting Club (Grass) U14N
25th March 2018 10:30
Glebe v Sporting Club Thamesmead Glebe FC U14N
8th April 2018 11:00
Sporting Club Thamesmead v Kent Football United Thamesmead Town Sporting Club (Grass) U14N
15th April 2018 12:30
Erith & Belvedere v Sporting Club Thamesmead Samuel Montague YC 3G U14N
22nd April 2018 10:30
Sporting Club Thamesmead v Bromley Thamesmead Town Sporting Club 4G U14N

Last 16 matches

HF Sports Paulista 1-1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 14 Jan 2018 U14N
Jamie Nokes-Bowler 1 
Bromley 4-0 Sporting Club Thamesmead 7 Jan 2018 U14N
Joseph Cotton 1,Ronaldo Ashman 1,Matthew Campbell 2  
Sporting Club Thamesmead 2-6 Ramsgate 17 Dec 2017 U14KC
Juan Alogo-Ondo Mecha 2  
Sporting Club Thamesmead 1-1 HF Sports Paulista 3 Dec 2017 U14N
Jireh Olawale Oyebamiji 1  
VCD Athletic 3-5 Sporting Club Thamesmead 26 Nov 2017 U14N
Alfie Eldridge 2,Neo Walters 1 Adam Cronin 1,Emmanuel Brown Ogbolu 1,Mason Lindsay 1,Juan Alogo-Ondo Mecha 2 
Kent Football United 1-1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 19 Nov 2017 U14N
Christopher Marquis-Nyame 1 Juan Alogo-Ondo Mecha 1 
Sporting Club Thamesmead 3-2 Dover Athletic 12 Nov 2017 U14KC
Mason Lindsay 1,Harry Brierley 1,Own Goal 1  
St Gertrudes 1-1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 5 Nov 2017 U14N
Michael Buamah 1 Emmanuel Brown Ogbolu 1 
Sporting Club Thamesmead 1-3 Holmesdale 29 Oct 2017 U14N
Egzon Sadiku 1 Abdul Rahim 1,Idris Belazregue 1,Oscar Richmond 1 
Glebe 9-5 Sporting Club Thamesmead 22 Oct 2017 U14CC
Joe Robson 2,Bailey Dell Martin 2,Joshua Eke 5 Egzon Sadiku 1,Jireh Olawale Oyebamiji 3,Mason Lindsay 1 
Sporting Club Thamesmead 2-2 VCD Athletic 15 Oct 2017 U14N
Emmanuel Brown Ogbolu 1,Jireh Olawale Oyebamiji 1 Che Ransley 1,Alfie Eldridge 1 
Sporting Club Thamesmead 5-0 Vinters Park 8 Oct 2017 U14KC
Fletcher Lacey 2,Jireh Olawale Oyebamiji 1,Jamie Nokes-Bowler 1,Harry Brierley 1  
Meridian VP 0-1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 24 Sep 2017 U14N
Jireh Olawale Oyebamiji 1 
Junior Reds 1-1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 17 Sep 2017 U14N
Jayden Kuyinu 1 Adam Cronin 1 
Sporting Club Thamesmead 2-1 Junior Elite 10 Sep 2017 U14N
Emmanuel Brown Ogbolu 2 Thomas Jackson - Clark 1 
Sporting Club Thamesmead 1-0 St Gertrudes 3 Sep 2017 U14N
Archie Hayes 1