White shirts RoyalBlue shorts RoyalBlue plain  socks
Home colours
Red/White shirts Blue shorts White plain  socks
Away colours

Junior Elite

Full Name:
Junior Elite F.C.
Kick Off Time:
1400
Ground:
Club Langley
Address:
2 Hawksbrook Lane, Beckenham, Kent, BR3 3SR
Colours:
White shirts, RoyalBlue shorts, RoyalBlue plain socks
Alternate:
Red/White shirts, Blue shorts, White plain socks
Handbook contact :
Colin Nicol
 
mobile (07533 122400 )
 
Email: juniorelite@kentyouthleague.co.uk
Team manager :
Winston Kelly
 
mobile (07764 443487 )
Club Welfare officer :
Winston Kelly
 
mobile (07764 443487 )
Coach :
Patrick McCarthy
First aider :
Patrick McCarthy

Forthcoming fixtures

(P = Postponed)
 
17th December 2017 14:00
Junior Elite v Dulwich Hamlet Club Langley U15N
7th January 2018 10:30
Greenwich Borough v Junior Elite Samuel Montague YC 3G U15N
 
14th January 2018 11:00
Junior Elite v Margate U15FTC
 
14th January 2018 11:00
Junior Elite v Margate U15CC
 
14th January 2018 14:00
Junior Elite v Kent Football United Club Langley U15N
21st January 2018 14:00
Phoenix Sports v Junior Elite Phoenix Sports Club U15N
11th February 2018 11:00
Bexley v Junior Elite St Marys Recreation Ground U15N
18th February 2018 14:00
Junior Elite v FC Elmstead Club Langley U15N
25th February 2018 14:00
Junior Elite v Welling Youth Club Langley U15N
4th March 2018 14:00
Cray Wanderers v Junior Elite John Roan School U15N
11th March 2018 14:00
Junior Elite v Greenwich Borough Club Langley U15N

Last 11 matches

Kingstonian 0-1 Junior Elite 3 Dec 2017 U15SUR
Suhiyini Osman 1 
Junior Elite 3-1 Glebe 26 Nov 2017 U15N
Davidson Dacosta 1,Suhiyini Osman 2 Aiden Hogan 1 
Long Lane 1-3 Junior Elite 19 Nov 2017 U15N
Rhys Carew 1 Gosse Akue 1,Yaya Aly 1,Marcus Sablier 1 
Junior Elite 3-0 Bexley 12 Nov 2017 U15N
Ashan Boothe 1,Davidson Dacosta 2  
Junior Elite 3-2 Cray Wanderers 5 Nov 2017 U15CC
Bethell Gboda 1,Davidson Dacosta 1,Cullen Jaiyesimi 1 Tion Cudjoe 1,Stefan Abatan 1 
Sporting Club Thamesmead 0-11 Junior Elite 29 Oct 2017 U15N
Cullen Jaiyesimi 1,Archie Burnett 1,Davidson Dacosta 2,Gosse Akue 1,Bethell Gboda 1,Suhiyini Osman 3,Marcus Sablier 2 
Glebe 4-0 Junior Elite 22 Oct 2017 U15N
James Przeslawski 1,Nathan Gale 1,Alfie Newman 1,Aiden Hogan 1  
Bredhurst Juniors FC 2-3 Junior Elite 8 Oct 2017 U15CC
Eddie Pattenden 1,Owen Hewett 1 Gosse Akue 1,Yaya Aly 2 
Dulwich Hamlet 0-2 Junior Elite 1 Oct 2017 U15N
Davidson Dacosta 1,Yaya Aly 1 
Junior Elite 0-0 Phoenix Sports 17 Sep 2017 U15N
Junior Elite 7-2 Sporting Club Thamesmead 10 Sep 2017 U15N
Ashan Boothe 1,Davidson Dacosta 3,Bethell Gboda 1,Suhiyini Osman 1,Anthony Vassell 1 Ibrahim Bello 1,Nosarume Odigie 1