Fisher Youth  F.C. crest

Black/White shirts Black shorts Black plain  socks
Home colours
Orange shirts Orange shorts Orange plain  socks
Away colours

Fisher Youth

Full Name:
Fisher Youth F.C.
Kick Off Time:
1030
Ground:
St Paul's Stadium
Address:
Salter Road, Rotherhithe, SE16 5EF
Colours:
Black/White shirts, Black shorts, Black plain socks
Alternate:
Orange shirts, Orange shorts, Orange plain socks
Website:
www.fisherfc.org
Handbook contact :
Chris Hiscock
 
mobile (07840129781 )
 
Email: fisher@kentyouthleague.co.uk
Team manager :
Chris Hiscock
 
mobile (07840129781 )
 
Email: fisher@kentyouthleague.co.uk
Club Welfare officer :
Donna Powell
 
mobile (07740354566 )
Coach :
Charlie Pearce
First aider :
Donna Powell
 
mobile (07740354566 )

Forthcoming fixtures

(P = Postponed)
 
22nd October 2017 11:00
Bromley Town v Fisher Youth U16LC
 
29th October 2017 10:30
Fisher Youth v Ashford United St Paul's Stadium U16CSC
 
29th October 2017 10:30
Fisher Youth v Ashford United St Paul's Stadium U16CC
 
5th November 2017 14:00
Cray Valley v Fisher Youth Badgers Sports Ground U16N
12th November 2017 11:00
West Wickham v Fisher Youth West Wickham Football Club U16N
19th November 2017 12:30
Bridon Ropes v Fisher Youth Meridian Sports & Social Club 3G U16N
3rd December 2017 11:00
Fisher Youth v Dulwich Hamlet St Pauls Academy 3G U16N
10th December 2017 11:00
Fisher Youth v Crockenhill St Pauls Academy 3G U16N
7th January 2018 11:00
Fisher Youth v Bridon Ropes St Pauls Academy 3G U16N
14th January 2018 11:00
Greenwich Borough v Fisher Youth Samuel Montague - Grass U16N
21st January 2018 11:00
Fisher Youth v Phoenix Sports St Pauls Academy 3G U16N
4th February 2018 11:00
Fisher Youth v Sporting Club Thamesmead St Pauls Academy 3G U16N
11th February 2018 13:00
Sporting Club Thamesmead v Fisher Youth Thamesmead Town Sporting Club 4G U16N
18th February 2018 11:00
Fisher Youth v Greenwich Borough St Pauls Academy 3G U16N
18th March 2018 11:00
Fisher Youth v West Wickham St Pauls Academy 3G U16N

Last 6 matches

Fisher Youth 2-3 Glebe 15 Oct 2017 U16N
Daniel Diangana 1,Georgie Phelps 1 Lauriano Etame 1,Opeyemi Abiru 1,Michael Opoku 1 
Hastings United 1-2 Fisher Youth 8 Oct 2017 U16CC
Daniel Diangana 1,Gibou Njie 1 
Phoenix Sports 2-0 Fisher Youth 24 Sep 2017 U16N
Liam Faribido 1,Harry Main 1  
Dulwich Hamlet 0-2 Fisher Youth 17 Sep 2017 U16N
Tafari Jallim 2 
Fisher Youth 1-5 Cray Valley 10 Sep 2017 U16N
Jack Gemmell 1 Mohammed Deen 1,Ethan Okechukwu 1,Jack Schartau 2,Ayomide Ayodele 1 
Glebe 1-4 Fisher Youth 3 Sep 2017 U16N
Kai George 1 Jack Gemmell 2,Tafari Jallim 2